Batten Kill Valley Runners Batten Kill Valley Runners Road Runners Club of America

 Home about bkvr calendar articles links

                      
			Maple Leaf Half Marathon & 5k
         September 12 2009   Half Marathon       Manchester, VT
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   1   1/22   M3439 DONALD PACHER         37 M   887 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:20:23  6:09 
   2   1/4    M1824 DAVID HARWOOD         23 M   649 SCHENECTADY     NY 1:20:34  6:09 
   3   2/22   M3439 AARON BISHOP          37 M   534 FALMOUTH        ME 1:24:18  6:27 
   4   1/29   M4549 KEN POULIN            49 M   852 NORTHFIELD      NH 1:25:35  6:32 
   5   1/27   F3439 TAMMY RICHARDS        35 F   776 WILLIAMSVILLE   VT 1:25:43  6:33 
   6   1/22   M4044 BRIAN DEBRACCIO       43 M   439 SCOTIA          NY 1:26:25  6:36 
   7   2/22   M4044 JEFF BARDEN           40 M   517 BOSTON          MA 1:27:21  6:41 
   8   2/29   M4549 STUART BARLOW         45 M   518 BENNINGTON      VT 1:27:47  6:43 
   9   3/29   M4549 CHARLES SMULLEN       48 M   799 AMSTERDAM       NY 1:28:28  6:46 
  10   1/22   M5054 CHARLES HEWES         53 M   886 MANCHESTER      VT 1:28:30  6:46 
  11   3/22   M3439 KURT BERNA            38 M   527 LYNDEBOROUGH    NH 1:29:00  6:48 
  12   2/27   F3439 AURORA MCNEILL        37 F   716 UPPER SADDLE RI NJ 1:30:27  6:55 
  13   4/22   M3439 PAUL BROWN            37 M   542 MANCHESTER      NH 1:30:36  6:55 
  14   5/22   M3439 PETER YOUNG           36 M   850 MANCHESTER      MA 1:30:51  6:57 
  15   4/29   M4549 PETER HALL            47 M   645 CUMBERLAND      ME 1:31:00  6:57 
  16   1/19   M2529 ROB SHORT             25 M   448 BENNINGTON      VT 1:31:07  6:58 
  17   1/15   M3034 KEVIN PHILLIPS        30 M   764 SOMERVILLE      MA 1:31:53  7:01 
  18   2/15   M3034 RICK IKAGALO          31 M   902 DELMAR          NY 1:31:58  7:02 
  19   1/29   F2529 ANNE HESSBERG         25 F   655 NY              NY 1:32:04  7:02 
  20   3/22   M4044 ALEXANDER LEHMANN     40 M   693 WINDHAM         VT 1:32:08  7:02 
  21   2/19   M2529 CARSON THURBER        25 M   819 BENNINGTON      VT 1:32:59  7:06 
  22   3/27   F3439 KARIN WARD            39 F   837 SOUTH BURLINGTO VT 1:33:11  7:07 
  23   2/22   M5054 COEL HICKLAND         54 M  5617 BALLSTON SPA    NY 1:33:21  7:08 
  24   3/19   M2529 TIM CAOUETTE          27 M   551 WESTMINSTER     MA 1:33:25  7:08 
  25   1/16   F1824 MORGAN MACCUAIG       23 F   705 MENDON          VT 1:34:03  7:11 
  26   4/27   F3439 JENNIFER STEARNS      39 F   806 SUNDERLAND      VT 1:34:07  7:12 
  27   3/22   M5054 KEN KLEMP             51 M   449 LOUDONVILLE     NY 1:34:09  7:12 
  28   6/22   M3439 TIM LALOR             37 M   400 ROCHESTER       VT 1:34:13  7:12 
  29   5/29   M4549 SHAWN EMERY           48 M   905 GREENFIELD      NY 1:34:22  7:13 
  30   5/27   F3439 JEN WARD              38 F   433 PITTSFIELD      MA 1:34:26  7:13 
  31   4/22   M5054 JOHN HALEY            54 M   430 ALBANY          NY 1:34:48  7:15 
  32   6/29   M4549 MICHAEL MORTELLITI    47 M   734 LENOX           MA 1:35:00  7:16 
  33   7/29   M4549 MICHAEL BROMM         49 M   539 VALLEY FALLS    NY 1:35:34  7:18 
  34   4/19   M2529 IAN MARION            26 M   867 DORSET          VT 1:35:34  7:18 
  35   8/29   M4549 ROBERT MCGILL         45 M   714 KATONAH         NY 1:35:42  7:19 
  36   2/16   F1824 KATHLEEN MACK         24 F   706 WEST RUTLAND    VT 1:36:06  7:21 
  37   9/29   M4549 BILL BOYER            46 M   889 GT BARRINGTON   MA 1:36:25  7:22 
  38  10/29   M4549 MATT CHANDLER         45 M   555 SHELBURNE       VT 1:36:39  7:23 
  39  11/29   M4549 GRADY GEORGE          45 M   626 SOUTH ROYALTON  VT 1:36:47  7:24 
  40   1/34   F4044 CHRISTINE CAPVANO     42 F   884 ALTAMONT        NY 1:37:13  7:26 
  41   5/22   M5054 BILL ROUNDS           54 M   783 GUILFORD        VT 1:37:21  7:26 
  42   7/22   M3439 JONATHAN IGOE         35 M   662 WILLIAMSTOWN    MA 1:37:54  7:29 
  43   6/22   M5054 MARK DIFRANCO         54 M   586 FOSTER          RI 1:38:16  7:31 
  44   3/15   M3034 JOHN WRIGHT           32 M   847 NEEDHAM         MA 1:38:35  7:32 
  45   2/29   F2529 CARRIE WELTHER        27 F   841 ARLINGTON       VT 1:38:36  7:32 
  46   8/22   M3439 DYLAN TONRY           38 M   824 BOSTON          MA 1:38:49  7:33 
  47  12/29   M4549 DAVID DURFEE          48 M   600 SHAFTSBURY      VT 1:38:52  7:33 
  48   2/34   F4044 MEGAN LEITZINGER      42 F   431 ALBANY          NY 1:38:54  7:33 
  49   9/22   M3439 PETER TASHJIAN        38 M  5632 NEW YORK        NY 1:39:01  7:34 
  50   7/22   M5054 BRADLEY POSTER        54 M   891 MARLBORO        MA 1:39:08  7:34 






Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  51   1/13   F5054 RUTH HALL             51 F   646 CUMBERLAND      ME 1:39:29  7:36 
  52   3/16   F1824 ELISSA HOVEL          22 F   658 MILWAUKEE       WI 1:39:47  7:37 
  53   4/22   M4044 BRIAN LANSBURY        44 M   689 BURLINGTON      VT 1:39:55  7:38 
  54   3/34   F4044 CHERYL DEBRACCIO      44 F   434 SCOTIA          NY 1:40:04  7:39 
  55   1/25   F3034 COURTNEY KAUP         31 F   678 BOLTON VALLEY   VT 1:40:48  7:42 
  56   5/22   M4044 ERIC DELNICKI         41 M   903 BALLSTON SPA    NY 1:40:50  7:42 
  57   3/29   F2529 KATE MITCHELL         27 F   440 STRATTON MT     VT 1:40:51  7:42 
  58   1/14   M5559 SCOTT JEZEK           57 M   670 EAST HADDAM     CT 1:41:12  7:44 
  59   5/19   M2529 ANDREW IKASALO        29 M   663 HANSON          MA 1:41:37  7:46 
  60   4/34   F4044 TIFFANY TEAFORD       43 F   427 PERU            VT 1:41:55  7:47 
  61  13/29   M4549 MARK TASHJIAN         47 M   813 MANCHESTER      VT 1:42:43  7:51 
  62   6/22   M4044 ROBERT GAZZALE        41 M   625 POWNAL          VT 1:42:45  7:51 
  63   1/7    F5559 MARTHA DEGRAZIA       58 F   577 SLINGERLANDS    NY 1:43:08  7:53 
  64   2/4    M1824 BRENDAN BURNS         24 M   899 N CLARENDON     VT 1:43:12  7:53 
  65   2/14   M5559 BRUCE PATTERSON       58 M   759 FAIRFIELD       VT 1:43:23  7:54 
  66   5/34   F4044 SUZANNE REDDEN        44 F   774 RUTLAND         VT 1:43:23  7:54 
  67   8/22   M5054 ALAN GOUSIE           53 M   637 LINCOLN         RI 1:43:44  7:56 
  68   6/27   F3439 CHRISTY ABEL          36 F   501 WILLIAMSTOWN    MA 1:43:57  7:57 
  69   2/13   F5054 MAUREEN FITZGERALD    51 F   617 CLIFTON PARK    NY 1:44:02  7:57 
  70   6/19   M2529 SEAN LAWRENCE         27 M   691 EAST DORSET     VT 1:44:20  7:58 
  71   7/19   M2529 TOM BOARDMAN          27 M   876 BRATTLEBORO     VT 1:44:28  7:59 
  72   3/4    M1824 WILLY APPELMAN        22 M   508 DORSET          VT 1:44:30  7:59 
  73   2/25   F3034 ROSEMARIE SULLIVAN    31 F   811 NEW YORK        NY 1:44:43  8:00 
  74   4/15   M3034 DAVID WALLSTROM       34 M   836 RUTLAND         VT 1:45:09  8:02 
  75   7/22   M4044 TIM ROTHFUSS          40 M   782 LEBANON         NH 1:45:14  8:02 
  76   4/16   F1824 KALYN BURNS           22 F   894 MENDON          VT 1:45:34  8:04 
  77   6/34   F4044 MARIE LEAHY           42 F   692 BENNINGTON      VT 1:45:40  8:04 
  78  14/29   M4549 JAMES TIERNEY         49 M   820 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:46:12  8:07 
  79   9/22   M5054 JEFFREY CLARK         51 M   556 GLENMONT        NY 1:46:35  8:09 
  80   8/19   M2529 CRAGER BOARDMAN       29 M   537 NEW YORK        NY 1:46:37  8:09 
  81   5/15   M3034 JOHN EVANSKY          31 M   608 HUDSON FALLS    NY 1:47:04  8:11 
  82  15/29   M4549 RICK BLOOMER          45 M   536 NEW HYDE PARK   NY 1:47:11  8:11 
  83  16/29   M4549 BRIAN TRUS            47 M   888 BRATTLEBORO     VT 1:47:23  8:12 
  84   7/34   F4044 MICHELLE HANSEN       41 F   863 MILFORD         NH 1:47:38  8:13 
  85   8/22   M4044 CURTIS HANSEN         41 M   864 MILFORD         NH 1:47:41  8:14 
  86   5/16   F1824 ELISABETH NOVAK       22 F   744 LUDLOW          VT 1:48:31  8:18 
  87  10/22   M3439 DAN KREHNBRINK        39 M   435 GUILDERLAND     NY 1:48:37  8:18 
  88   8/34   F4044 MARY BETH KINNEY      44 F   684 N. CLARENDON    VT 1:48:38  8:18 
  89  17/29   M4549 STEVE COSTELLO        46 M   566 RUTLAND         VT 1:49:08  8:20 
  90   1/4    M6069 CLIFFORD CARY         67 M   553 LEBANON         NH 1:49:20  8:21 
  91  11/22   M3439 CHRISTOPHER SORANNO   39 M   803 MANASQUAN       NJ 1:49:24  8:22 
  92  10/22   M5054 BOB CAULEY            53 M   869 MANCHESTER      VT 1:49:28  8:22 
  93   9/34   F4044 TAMMY FARO            40 F   611 RAMSEY          NJ 1:49:28  8:22 
  94   3/14   M5559 JOHN FRECHETTE        57 M   621 BRATTLEBORO     VT 1:49:37  8:23 
  95   3/25   F3034 TRICIA O'CONNOR       31 F   749 RUTLAND         VT 1:49:44  8:23 
  96  12/22   M3439 JASON BELLINGHAM      39 M   525 MANCHESTER CENT VT 1:50:05  8:25 
  97  18/29   M4549 PAUL MEADOWS          48 M   717 OSSINING        NY 1:50:06  8:25 
  98   9/22   M4044 ROBERT FARO           41 M   610 RAMSEY          NJ 1:50:32  8:27 
  99   9/19   M2529 DANIEL JEZ            26 M   666 DORSET          VT 1:50:48  8:28 
 100   7/27   F3439 CATHERINE GILBERT     37 F   629 NISKAYUNA       NY 1:50:55  8:29 




Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
 101  19/29   M4549 BRIAN WILLIAMS        46 M   844 COLONIE         NY 1:51:04  8:29 
 102   6/15   M3034 IAN CORNELL           30 M   565 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:51:08  8:29 
 103  13/22   M3439 JUSTIN GABAREE        37 M   624 NEW PALTZ       NY 1:51:11  8:30 
 104  10/22   M4044 TROY GUERRETTE        40 M   642 BOW             NH 1:51:29  8:31 
 105   1/2    M0117 JASON DIPIERRO        15 M   590 SCHENECTADY     NY 1:51:32  8:31 
 106   6/16   F1824 KATIE ABAHAMSON       21 F   429 BALLSON LAKE    NY 1:51:33  8:31 
 107   7/15   M3034 SCOTT WATERS          31 M   838 AVON            CT 1:51:36  8:32 
 108  10/34   F4044 LESLEY BLATCHFORD     40 F   901 JAYNE           PA 1:51:37  8:32 
 109   4/29   F2529 LISA MACANDER         27 F   704 ALBANY          NY 1:51:39  8:32 
 110  10/19   M2529 MARK JORDAN           27 M   672 NEW YORK        NY 1:51:43  8:32 
 111   1/9    M6064 JAMES FIORE           62 M   616 LATHAM          NY 1:51:52  8:33 
 112   4/25   F3034 AMANDA ROBSON         31 F   780 SHAFTSBURY      VT 1:52:06  8:34 
 113   8/15   M3034 JESSE ROBSON          32 M   781 SHAFTSBURY      VT 1:52:06  8:34 
 114  11/22   M4044 CHUCK PIOTROWSKI      40 M   768 WALLINGFORD     VT 1:52:30  8:36 
 115   5/29   F2529 JESSICA HARWOOD       29 F   650 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:52:36  8:36 
 116   9/15   M3034 DAVID HUNT            34 M   660 SALEM           NY 1:52:42  8:37 
 117   1/17   F4549 CATHY POWELL          48 F   769 SHELBURNE FALLS MA 1:52:42  8:37 
 118   2/17   F4549 DAWN STRIKER          45 F   808 GILL            MA 1:52:42  8:37 
 119  20/29   M4549 MARK DEVENPECK        48 M   450 ALBANY          NY 1:52:44  8:37 
 120                DONNA BUZK               F  5622 MANCHESTER      VT 1:52:54  8:38 
 121   6/29   F2529 EMILY HEFFERNAN       25 F   652 BURLINGTON      VT 1:53:01  8:38 
 122   8/27   F3439 SARAH CLARK-TURNER    39 F   558 WELLS           VT 1:53:07  8:39 
 123  11/19   M2529 TROY BIELERT          28 M   533 ALBANY          NY 1:53:13  8:39 
 124   3/17   F4549 KIM LIER              49 F   699 BRATTLEBORO     VT 1:53:20  8:40 
 125  21/29   M4549 TIM PARENT            47 M   758 DANBY           VT 1:53:20  8:40 
 126   7/29   F2529 JENNA OBELSKY         28 F   746 STOUGHTON       MA 1:53:25  8:40 
 127   4/14   M5559 ROBERT LYON           55 M   703 NASHUA          NH 1:53:35  8:41 
 128  10/15   M3034 MICHAEL MAHONEY       31 M   708 HUDSON          NH 1:53:44  8:41 
 129  11/22   M5054 CHARLES BABCOCK       54 M   515 SARATOGA SPRING NY 1:53:58  8:42 
 130  22/29   M4549 JAMES DINGLEY         46 M   589 MANCHESTER      VT 1:53:59  8:42 
 131   5/14   M5559 PETER LYNCH           55 M   702 LOUDONVILLE     NY 1:54:08  8:43 
 132   8/29   F2529 RACHEL CAMPBELL       28 F   548 SARATOGA SPRING NY 1:54:15  8:44 
 133  12/19   M2529 GEORGE DIMOTSIS       28 M   588 LUDLOW          VT 1:54:50  8:46 
 134   3/13   F5054 SANDRA AUPERCHI       53 F   432 CHESTER         VT 1:55:01  8:47 
 135   5/25   F3034 KATHERINE ERWINSKI    33 F   607 NEW YORK        NY 1:55:18  8:49 
 136   9/29   F2529 KATE KERRIGAN         27 F   422 BURLINGTON      VT 1:55:40  8:50 
 137  12/22   M4044 ANTHONY SURRATT       42 M   812 NEW YORK        NY 1:55:55  8:51 
 138  13/22   M4044 RAMSAY GOURD          44 M   636 MANCHESTER      VT 1:56:10  8:53 
 139  11/34   F4044 LAURA GREENE          40 F   639 SHAFTSBURY      VT 1:56:13  8:53 
 140   6/14   M5559 ANTHONY HIMMER        56 M   426 NEW YORK        NY 1:56:33  8:54 
 141  14/22   M4044 PATRICK OWENS         41 M   755 MARION          MA 1:56:37  8:55 
 142   6/25   F3034 ELSA MARTIN           30 F   711 NEWPORT         RI 1:56:49  8:56 
 143  23/29   M4549 ANDREW SPONABLE       46 M   804 LATHAM          NY 1:56:49  8:56 
 144  15/22   M4044 DANIEL MORGAN         43 M   730 SCHENECTADY     NY 1:57:43  9:00 
 145   7/14   M5559 RICHARD HEIN          57 M   904 COS COB         CT 1:57:50  9:00 
 146  11/15   M3034 COLIN CROWLEY         32 M   568 ROUND LAKE      NY 1:57:50  9:00 
 147   9/27   F3439 ELIZABETH OAKES       38 F   745 BONDVILLE       VT 1:57:52  9:00 
 148  12/34   F4044 KELLY DIIONNO         43 F   587 WALLINGFORD     VT 1:57:55  9:01 
 149  12/22   M5054 PAUL ALIMENA          53 M   503 RYE             NY 1:58:09  9:02 
 150   7/25   F3034 KARI MARLEY           30 F   710 WOODSTOCK       VT 1:58:12  9:02 





Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
 151  10/29   F2529 JESSICA MAILLET       25 F   709 LEOMINSTER      MA 1:58:16  9:02 
 152   2/2    M0117 EVAN WILSON           14 M   846 BROOKFIELD      VI 1:58:20  9:02 
 153   2/9    M6064 DAVID KECHLEY         62 M   679 WILLIAMSTOWN    MA 1:58:31  9:03 
 154  24/29   M4549 MARK ALBURY           49 M   502 NORTHFIELD FALL VT 1:58:37  9:04 
 155   1/5    F6064 SUSAN BOARDMAN        61 F   398 BRATTLEBORO     VT 1:58:41  9:04 
 156   7/16   F1824 MARIE VANDERKAR       20 F   832 MANCHESTER CENT VT 1:58:41  9:04 
 157   8/16   F1824 STEPHANIE REUTER      23 F   868 HUBBARDTON      VT 1:58:41  9:04 
 158   8/14   M5559 MICHAEL LYNCH         55 M   898 LONDONVILLE     NY 1:58:52  9:05 
 159   3/9    M6064 CILFF HELD            63 M   444 WEST DOVER      VT 1:58:57  9:05 
 160  14/22   M3439 A. G. GILLIS          39 M   632 PHILADELPHIA    PA 1:59:09  9:06 
 161   9/16   F1824 ANGIE THOMAS          20 F   817 SOUTH BURLINGTO VT 1:59:31  9:08 
 162   9/14   M5559 WAYNE LEWIS           58 M   698 MANCHESTER      VT 1:59:32  9:08 
 163  13/22   M5054 ROBERT WHALEN         51 M   842 SCARSDALE       NY 1:59:39  9:08 
 164  12/15   M3034 FRANK PARENT          34 M   757 EAST DORSET     VT 1:59:49  9:09 
 165   4/13   F5054 CATHY HAZLETT         50 F   651 NORTH POMFRET   VT 1:59:50  9:09 
 166   4/17   F4549 MARY GUGGENBERGER     45 F   643 NORTH CLARENDON VT 1:59:55  9:10 
 167  13/19   M2529 JASON JOHNSON         29 M   671 COLCHESTER      VT 2:00:07  9:11 
 168  25/29   M4549 THOMAS OSTRANDER      45 M   753 SARATOGA SPRING NY 2:00:19  9:11 
 169  11/29   F2529 ERIN TULLAR           27 F   828 BELMONT         NH 2:00:19  9:12 
 170   4/9    M6064 HERB DUFOUR           64 M   599 GRANVILLE       NY 2:00:22  9:12 
 171  13/34   F4044 WENDY BLACKMAN        42 F   535 STARKSBORO      VT 2:00:30  9:12 
 172  10/27   F3439 JUDI FOX              39 F   620 WALLINGFORD     VT 2:00:35  9:13 
 173   8/25   F3034 BROOKE MICHELSEN      31 F   722 BROOKLYN        NY 2:00:42  9:13 
 174  12/29   F2529 LISA HARPER           29 F   647 BROOKLYN        NY 2:00:43  9:13 
 175  16/22   M4044 WAYNE TIRRELL         43 M   823 MARION          MA 2:01:15  9:16 
 176   5/17   F4549 FAITH BROWN           49 F   540 UNDERHILL       VT 2:01:28  9:17 
 177   6/17   F4549 MARY JANE GREENWOOD   49 F   641 MANCHESTER CENT VT 2:01:49  9:18 
 178   9/25   F3034 JENNIFER PERRY        32 F   761 SARATOGA SPRING NY 2:02:06  9:20 
 179  10/25   F3034 KATIE RICHARDS        34 F   775 NEW HAVEN       CT 2:02:10  9:20 
 180  14/22   M5054 MARK NESBIT           51 M   740 BENNINGTON      VT 2:02:18  9:21 
 181  11/25   F3034 MEREDITH JEZ          30 F   668 EAST DORSET     VT 2:02:20  9:21 
 182  15/22   M3439 MARK SCHENIDER        35 M   786 CAMBRIDGE       MA 2:02:24  9:21 
 183   7/17   F4549 SUSAN DORAN           48 F   596 MONTEBELLO      NY 2:02:28  9:21 
 184  12/25   F3034 DEANNE WEBSTER        33 F   882 ALBANY          NY 2:02:30  9:21 
 185  14/34   F4044 JEN PETERSON          42 F   762 HUNTINGTON      VT 2:02:40  9:22 
 186  13/25   F3034 MARGARET KAISER       32 F   675 SARATOGA SPRING NY 2:02:58  9:24 
 187   5/13   F5054 DEBBIE BEATRICE       51 F   519 RED HOOK        NY 2:03:02  9:24 
 188   2/4    M6069 WILLIAM HOBBS         66 M   657 CATSKILL        NY 2:03:07  9:24 
 189  16/22   M3439 RANDY ORNDARF         38 M   436 PAWLEYS ISLAND  SC 2:03:22  9:26 
 190  15/34   F4044 RENEE MCBRIDE         44 F   713 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2:03:29  9:26 
 191  17/22   M3439 ROBERT MYERS          36 M   738 COLCHESTER      VT 2:03:33  9:26 
 192  14/25   F3034 JAMIE MYERS           32 F   737 COLCHESTER      VT 2:03:33  9:26 
 193   5/9    M6064 JEFF CRABTREE         62 M   567 BALTIMORE       MD 2:03:35  9:27 
 194  17/22   M4044 ERICK WALKER          44 M   835 MANCHESTER CENT VT 2:03:40  9:27 
 195  10/16   F1824 ELIZABETH SPIVEY      21 F   866 MANCHESTER      VT 2:03:42  9:27 
 196  11/27   F3439 SHERRIE LEVAN         38 F   695 ALBANY          NY 2:03:42  9:27 
 197  12/27   F3439 SALLY GRASSO          35 F   638 SUMMIT          NJ 2:03:46  9:27 
 198  16/34   F4044 BASIA SOWULEWSKA      42 F   397 MANCHESTER      VT 2:04:03  9:29 
 199                DONALD MARTYN            M   442 PHOENIXVILLE    PA 2:04:33  9:31 
 200  17/34   F4044 SUE FOULKES           44 F   619 JAMAICA         VT 2:04:36  9:31 




Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
 201  26/29   M4549 CHARLES SORANNO       47 M   802 MONTVILLE       NJ 2:04:58  9:33 
 202  15/22   M5054 BRUCE NELSON          51 M   739 BONDVILLE       VT 2:05:10  9:34 
 203  18/22   M4044 MIKE STAMBAUGH        40 M   805 DARIEN          CT 2:05:17  9:34 
 204  16/22   M5054 PETER LAWRENCE        50 M   690 NORTH HERO      VT 2:05:24  9:35 
 205  15/25   F3034 NICKY PATTERSON       34 F   760 ST. ALBANS      VT 2:05:27  9:35 
 206  18/22   M3439 RYAN GWYTHER          38 M   644 PELHAM          MA 2:05:27  9:35 
 207  18/34   F4044 ELIZABETH HENNE       44 F   653 CHATHAM         NJ 2:05:37  9:36 
 208  19/34   F4044 ANNE DAVENPORT        44 F   572 MORRISTOWN      NJ 2:05:38  9:36 
 209  13/29   F2529 REBECCA EVANSKY       29 F   609 HUDSON FALLS    NY 2:05:51  9:37 
 210  11/16   F1824 SAMANTHA MILLER       23 F   885 RINNSENVILLE    NY 2:06:14  9:39 
 211   6/9    M6064 GEORGE JACKSON        60 M   664 SCHENECTADY     NY 2:06:14  9:39 
 212   6/13   F5054 DONNA KELLEY          50 F   681 AMHERST         MA 2:06:15  9:39 
 213   8/17   F4549 CHRISTINE BECK        48 F   523 SHORT HILLS     NJ 2:06:47  9:41 
 214  27/29   M4549 CARL BECK             48 M   522 SHORT HILLS     NJ 2:06:47  9:41 
 215   2/5    F6064 HILARY FREEMAN        60 F   622 CHICAGO         IL 2:06:49  9:41 
 216  14/19   M2529 BENJAMIN THERRIEN     28 M   815 SPRINGFIELD     VT 2:06:58  9:42 
 217  14/29   F2529 NICOLE THERRIEN       29 F   816 SPRINGFIELD     VT 2:06:58  9:42 
 218   7/13   F5054 NANCY SCHWINDT        53 F   788 DORSET          VT 2:07:04  9:42 
 219  20/34   F4044 JENNIFER DIERINGER    41 F   585 NORTHAMPTON     MA 2:07:22  9:44 
 220   3/4    M6069 TONY CUPAIUOLO        65 M   865 MANCHESTER CENT VT 2:07:28  9:44 
 221   2/7    F5559 MELISSA LEVANGIE      58 F  5629 PETERSHAM       MA 2:07:35  9:45 
 222   3/7    F5559 ELLEN CLATTENBURG     57 F   559 PERKINSVILLE    VT 2:07:35  9:45 
 223   9/17   F4549 KIM TIRRELL           46 F   822 MARION          MA 2:07:44  9:45 
 224  19/22   M4044 JAMES LANE            41 M   853 BENNINGTON      VT 2:07:54  9:46 
 225  21/34   F4044 VICKI MEYER           44 F   721 BRATTLEBORO     VT 2:07:57  9:47 
 226  16/25   F3034 KELLY SMITH           30 F   798 RUTLAND         VT 2:07:59  9:47 
 227  17/25   F3034 ERIN COLE             30 F   561 RUTLAND         VT 2:07:59  9:47 
 228  13/15   M3034 ROBERT MITCHELL       32 M   727 RUTLAND         VT 2:08:14  9:48 
 229  13/27   F3439 CAROLINE MITCHELL     36 F   724 SEATTLE         WA 2:08:14  9:48 
 230  22/34   F4044 PATTY KORZEC          43 F   687 BENNINGTON      VT 2:08:14  9:48 
 231  15/29   F2529 DANIELLE INFANTE      26 F   890 NEW PROVIDENCE  NJ 2:08:17  9:48 
 232  18/25   F3034 JULIE FLAHIVE         34 F   618 EASTHAMPTON     MA 2:08:17  9:48 
 233  23/34   F4044 SUSAN KELEHER         41 F   446 WHATLEY         MA 2:08:28  9:49 
 234  16/29   F2529 NICOLE ZWIEP          28 F   851 CAMBRIDGE       MA 2:08:33  9:49 
 235  15/19   M2529 LEO DIPIERRO          29 M   591 CHERRY PLAIN    NY 2:08:38  9:50 
 236  24/34   F4044 SILVANIA SANTOS       40 F   393 MANCHESTER      VT 2:08:52  9:51 
 237  19/25   F3034 COURTNEY NORTHROP     33 F   743 SOUTHBURY       CT 2:09:06  9:52 
 238  10/17   F4549 DONNA STEWART         49 F   900 BONDVILLE       VT 2:09:34  9:54 
 239   1/1    F6069 ROSEMARY RUSIN        66 F   784 FLORENCE        VT 2:09:34  9:54 
 240  17/29   F2529 JESSICA BURCKHARD     29 F   405 RHINEBECK       NY 2:09:43  9:55 
 241  12/16   F1824 BONNIE ANDERSON       24 F   505 BURLINGTON      VT 2:09:49  9:55 
 242  16/19   M2529 JOSH BUCKHARD         28 M   883 RHINEBECK       NY 2:09:49  9:55 
 243  11/17   F4549 SUSAN PAINTER         45 F   756 WEST LEBANON    NH 2:09:53  9:55 
 244  25/34   F4044 SARAH DOLE            43 F   595 BENNINGTON      VT 2:10:20  9:57 
 245  12/17   F4549 MARGARET DWYER        45 F   603 SOUTH LONDONDER VT 2:10:22  9:58 
 246  13/17   F4549 ROSA CANNELLA         46 F   550 BONDVILLE       VT 2:10:22  9:58 
 247  17/22   M5054 TIM CARRY             50 M   552 MONTEBELLO      NY 2:10:37  9:59 
 248   3/5    F6064 CECILY DEXTER         60 F   582 NEW YORK        NY 2:10:44  9:59 
 249  20/25   F3034 NELL SOPER            34 F   801 BURLINGTON      VT 2:10:45  9:59 
 250  14/15   M3034 SEAN GILHOOLY         33 M   630 MANCHESTER CENT VT 2:11:34 10:03 





Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
 251  14/17   F4549 MELANIE DEXTER        47 F   583 SHAFTSBURY      VT 2:11:38 10:03 
 252  17/19   M2529 THOMAS BOARDMAN       27 M  5634 BRATTLEBORO     VT 2:11:51 10:04 
 253  26/34   F4044 LORI DENTON           41 F   579 RUTLAND         VT 2:12:27 10:07 
 254  10/14   M5559 JAMES BROWN           58 M   541 MIDDLETOWN      CT 2:12:32 10:07 
 255  14/27   F3439 JOY STEWART           39 F   807 SUNDERLAND      VT 2:12:48 10:09 
 256  13/16   F1824 BETHANY HOBBS         24 F   656 BRATTLEBORO     VT 2:13:01 10:10 
 257  18/22   M5054 KEN FREY              52 M   623 WARREN          VT 2:13:02 10:10 
 258  20/22   M4044 DANIEL RADDOCK        44 M   771 WARREN          VT 2:13:02 10:10 
 259  15/27   F3439 REBECCA SCHNEIDER     36 F   787 CAMBRIDGE       MA 2:13:16 10:11 
 260  27/34   F4044 FRANCES KRUGER        42 F   688 OAK BEACH       NY 2:13:25 10:12 
 261  18/29   F2529 RACHAEL MORRISSEY     26 F   733 ALBANY          NY 2:13:25 10:12 
 262  19/29   F2529 MARY ENQUIST          26 F   606 BROOKLYN        NY 2:13:36 10:12 
 263  16/27   F3439 LAUREL SCARLATZ       39 F   896 COSLOB          CT 2:13:37 10:12 
 264  21/22   M4044 GREGORY RILEY         40 M   778 NORTHBRIDGE     MA 2:13:40 10:13 
 265  17/27   F3439 TRACEY RILEY          39 F   779 NORTHBRIDGE     MA 2:13:40 10:13 
 266  21/25   F3034 CARA DEFRANCESCO      33 F   576 BRIDGEPORT      CT 2:13:45 10:13 
 267  18/19   M2529 LEE GOODRICH          26 M   635 WESTFORD        MA 2:14:32 10:17 
 268  11/14   M5559 JOEL GOODRICH         56 M  5635 WESTFORD        MA 2:14:32 10:17 
 269   8/13   F5054 SHERRIE ROUND         53 F   897 SUMMIT          NJ 2:14:48 10:18 
 270  20/29   F2529 ANN BOWMAN            25 F   538 MANCHESTER      MN 2:15:02 10:19 
 271  21/29   F2529 SARA RAGER            27 F   773 WATERTOWN       MA 2:15:09 10:19 
 272  14/16   F1824 MEREDITH SULLIVAN     24 F   810 ADAMS           MA 2:15:18 10:20 
 273   7/9    M6064 DANIEL SULLIVAN       60 M   809 LANESBOROUGH    MA 2:15:19 10:20 
 274  19/22   M5054 MICHAEL MAGUIRE       54 M  5624 BALLSTON LAKE   NY 2:15:32 10:21 
 275  15/17   F4549 NANCY DAVIS           46 F   573 DELMAR          NY 2:15:43 10:22 
 276  28/34   F4044 LAUREL SHORTELL       43 F   793 NORTHAMPTON     MA 2:15:46 10:22 
 277   9/13   F5054 ELLEN MAHER           52 F   707 SUMMIT          NJ 2:15:48 10:22 
 278   8/9    M6064 DENNIS MINOLI         61 M   723 BARRE           VT 2:15:49 10:23 
 279  18/27   F3439 CHRISTINE SCARLOTTA   38 F  5637 WELLS           VT 2:16:04 10:24 
 280  29/34   F4044 JILL EGBERT           40 F   604 MENDON          VT 2:16:27 10:25 
 281  19/19   M2529 DANIEL MEEHL          29 M   719 BROOKLINE       VT 2:16:30 10:26 
 282   4/4    M6069 MARK ARONOWITZ        66 M   514 MANCHESTER CTR. VT 2:16:41 10:27 
 283  16/17   F4549 RHONDA LARTHROP       47 F   428 MANCHESTER      VT 2:16:51 10:27 
 284  15/16   F1824 SARAH JEZ             24 F   669 DORSET          VT 2:16:55 10:28 
 285   4/7    F5559 SUE COLGAN-BORROR     56 F   562 POUND RIDGE     NY 2:17:18 10:29 
 286  19/27   F3439 PAMELA RYAN           39 F   785 RUTLAND         VT 2:17:35 10:31 
 287  22/29   F2529 EMMA MULLIGAN         26 F   735 NORTH BENNINGTO VT 2:18:06 10:33 
 288  20/27   F3439 STEPHANIE HUNT        35 F   661 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA 2:18:06 10:33 
 289  10/13   F5054 MARY BERGER           51 F   526 DORSET          VT 2:18:17 10:34 
 290  20/22   M5054 JOHN CHAMBERS         50 M   854 BENNINGTON      VT 2:18:53 10:37 
 291  23/29   F2529 ANNA GAIL CAUNCA      28 F   554 BRATTLEBORO     VT 2:19:04 10:37 
 292  16/16   F1824 SARAH GODLEWSKI       19 F   633 COLCHESTER      VT 2:19:26 10:39 
 293  21/22   M5054 GEORGE CAMPBELL       50 M   547 NORTHBORO       MA 2:19:43 10:40 
 294   4/4    M1824 STEVEN MEADOWS        19 M   718 OSSINING        NY 2:20:00 10:42 
 295  28/29   M4549 DON KENT              48 M   682 RED HOOK        NY 2:20:00 10:42 
 296  19/22   M3439 SCOTT TRAFTON         38 M   825 BENNINGTON      VT 2:20:45 10:45 
 297  20/22   M3439 STEVEN SIAN           36 M   794 AUBURNDALE      MA 2:20:45 10:45 
 298  29/29   M4549 BRIAN MAXWELL         49 M   712 GEORGETOWN      SC 2:21:31 10:49 
 299  21/27   F3439 HEATHER BEVERIDGE     39 F   530 NEW YORK        NY 2:21:31 10:49 
 300  22/27   F3439 KATHLEEN TERSIGNI     38 F   814 BURNT HILLS     NY 2:25:53 11:09 




Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
 301  23/27   F3439 ERIN TIFFT            38 F   821 BENNINGTON      VT 2:26:37 11:12 
 302  11/13   F5054 MARY SIKES            50 F   795 LONDONDERRY     VT 2:26:55 11:13 
 303  12/13   F5054 ANN CHAPMAN           52 F   445 W DOVER         VT 2:27:41 11:17 
 304  30/34   F4044 THERESA BERNA         40 F   528 LYNDEBOROUGH    NH 2:27:41 11:17 
 305   1/1    M7074 STEVE GREENE          70 M   640 SOUTHLONDONDERR VT 2:27:47 11:17 
 306  12/14   M5559 DON YEATON            58 M   848 EPSOM           NH 2:28:10 11:19 
 307  17/17   F4549 WENDY YEATON          46 F   849 EPSOM           NH 2:28:11 11:19 
 308  15/15   M3034 JOSH THOMAS           30 M   818 BRIGHTON        MA 2:29:15 11:24 
 309  24/27   F3439 JENNIFER KNIGHT       39 F   686                    2:29:18 11:24 
 310  31/34   F4044 GRETCHEN LOEBEL       42 F   701 GRANBY          MA 2:29:19 11:24 
 311   5/7    F5559 MARY DERMODY          59 F   580 BENNINGTON      VT 2:29:25 11:25 
 312  24/29   F2529 CLARE ANTIL           27 F   506 PITTSFIELD      MA 2:30:09 11:28 
 313  22/22   M5054 BRETT UPTON           50 M   830 BONDVILLE       VT 2:30:12 11:28 
 314  13/14   M5559 STEPHEN ANTIL         57 M   507 LEE             MA 2:30:24 11:29 
 315  22/25   F3034 LAURIE HOWARD         34 F   659 EAST WALPOLE    MA 2:31:10 11:33 
 316  25/29   F2529 KELLY GOODMAN         25 F  5633 ALTAMOUNT       NY 2:31:59 11:37 
 317  26/29   F2529 DANIELLE LILLARD      28 F   700 BELMONT         VT 2:32:48 11:40 
 318   4/5    F6064 GERDA KALB            63 F   676 KEY WEST        FL 2:34:22 11:48 
 319  27/29   F2529 KAREN SINOPOLI        26 F   797 PITTSFIELD      MA 2:34:36 11:49 
 320   9/9    M6064 KEN SWIATEK           61 M   441 WILIAMSTOWN     MA 2:35:10 11:51 
 321  25/27   F3439 SARAH O'KEEFE         39 F   750 MANCHESTER CENT VT 2:35:17 11:52 
 322  21/22   M3439 MARK KAPLAN           39 M  5618 MANCHESTER CENT VT 2:35:17 11:52 
 323  28/29   F2529 MINDY DAME            29 F   571 BENNINGTON      VT 2:35:17 11:52 
 324  23/25   F3034 KARA DICAMILLO        32 F   584 NEWPORT         RI 2:35:23 11:52 
 325  29/29   F2529 JAMIE MEEHL           26 F   720 BROOKLYN        NY 2:37:06 12:00 
 326   5/5    F6064 LANA PHOENIX          60 F   766 DENVER          CO 2:37:30 12:02 
 327  22/22   M3439 PAULO PINHO           35 M   767 UNION           NJ 2:39:09 12:09 
 328   6/7    F5559 MIRIAM NISSENBAUM -   57 F   742 BONDVILLE       VT 2:41:01 12:18 
 329  24/25   F3034 MEAGHAN PHILIP        33 F   763 DANBY           VT 2:46:58 12:45 
 330  26/27   F3439 ELIZABETH RIDER       36 F   777 NORWICH         CT 2:49:03 12:55 
 331   7/7    F5559 CYNDI TROOP           59 F   827 MEREDITH        NH 2:49:49 12:58 
 332  27/27   F3439 GILLIAN BIDGOOD       37 F   532 WOBURN          MA 2:50:00 12:59 
 333  13/13   F5054 JOAN JEZ              54 F   667 POULTNEY        VT 2:52:16 13:09 
 334  32/34   F4044 CHERYL NIEDZWIECKI    44 F   741 NORTH CLARENDON VT 2:52:51 13:12 
 335  33/34   F4044 TERESA VAN DINE       43 F   831 MOUNT HOLLY     VT 2:58:28 13:38 
 336  14/14   M5559 ANDREW MCKEEVER       58 M   715 ARLINGTON       VT 2:59:27 13:42 
 337  25/25   F3034 AMY HERRMANN          33 F   654 MANCHESTER CENT VT 3:04:39 14:06 
 338  22/22   M4044 PAUL SHEA             43 M   792 TRUMBULL        CT 3:05:43 14:11 
 339  34/34   F4044 MARY SHEA             43 F   791 TRUMBULL        CT 3:05:43 14:11 


                      Maple Leaf Half Marathon & 5k
         September 12 2009   Half Marathon       Manchester, VT
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

------------------------------------------- 5 KILOMETERS -----------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time
Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== ========= ===== 
   1   1/5    F1824 KATIE DUFFY           23 F   409 E POULTNEY      VT 18:53  6:06 
   2   1/4    M4044 DAVID EDRY            40 M   873 MANCHESTER      VT 19:30  6:18 
   3   1/3    M3034 ERIC FISKE            31 M   421 RULTAND         VT 20:26  6:36 
   4   1/2    M1824 JOHN KINGSBURY        24 M   335 BROOKLYN        NY 20:27  6:36 
   5   1/6    M2529 ROBERT MOBEY          29 M   438 E WALLINGFORD   VT 20:56  6:45 
   6   1/4    M4549 ERIC SMITH            49 M   408 S LONDDONDERRY  VT 21:40  7:00 
   7   1/4    M6064 TOM CRAIGS            61 M   315 MANCHESTER CENT VT 22:14  7:11 
   8   2/2    M1824 DUSTIN SHAMBLEN       23 M   447 BENNINGTON      VT 22:29  7:16 
   9   2/6    M2529 MATTHEW ENQUIST       28 M   319 BROOKLYN        NY 22:34  7:17 
  10   1/6    M5559 PETER KURSHAN         55 M   340 MANCHESTER      VT 22:42  7:20 
  11   1/4    M0117 CHRISTOPHER BOGOSSIA  15 M   303 MANCHESTER CENT VT 23:34  7:36 
  12   2/4    M0117 PHILIPPE MORTELLITI   10 M   351 LENOX           MA 23:41  7:39 
  13   1/2    M5054 MIKE MCMORRIS         54 M   411 CAMBRIDGE       NY 24:03  7:46 
  14   1/4    F0117 SOWULEWSKA NATALIA    10 F  5639 MANCHESTER      VT 24:12  7:49 
  15   1/8    F4044 BASIA SOWULESSKI      42 F  5638 MANCHESTER      VT 24:18  7:51 
  16   2/4    F0117 MORGAN BABYK          13 F  5621 MANCHESTER      VT 24:18  7:51 
  17   1/9    F3034 HOLLY YOUNG           32 F   381 MANCHESTER      MA 24:24  7:53 
  18   2/9    F3034 ABBEY HAAG            32 F   410 BENNINGTON      VT 24:50  8:01 
  19   3/9    F3034 NICOLE VAN BIBBER     33 F   375 WHITE RIVER JUN VT 25:18  8:10 
  20   1/6    M3439 ROB BALAZY            36 M   301 CARLISLE        MA 25:25  8:12 
  21   2/4    M4549 GAVIN CORNELL         49 M   424 MANCHESTER      VT 26:00  8:23 
  22   2/6    M5559 RICK COUTURE          58 M   415 CASTLETON       NY 26:03  8:25 
  23   2/6    M3439 MICHAEL JABAUT        39 M   437 ROCHESTER       NY 26:07  8:26 
  24   3/6    M3439 MICHAEL VAN BIBBER    36 M   374 WHITE RIVER JUN VT 26:09  8:27 
  25   4/9    F3034 TRAVIS GRACE          31 F  5630 DOVER           NH 26:11  8:27 
  26   1/7    F3439 BEAR SCOVIL           38 F   870 MANCHESTER      VT 26:11  8:27 
  27   4/6    M3439 JESSE SMITH           36 M   368 NEW YORK        NY 26:17  8:29 
  28   2/4    M4044 EDWARD CISEK          40 M   310 NEW YORK        NY 26:22  8:31 
  29   2/7    F3439 LISA SMITH EDRY       37 F   874 MANCHESTER      VT 26:25  8:32 
  30   2/2    M5054 TOM HARVEY            52 M  5631 W COLUMBIA      SC 26:26  8:32 
  31   1/9    F4549 GREER CORNELL         48 F   313 KEY WEST        FL 26:55  8:41 
  32   2/9    F4549 MARYANN MACURA        49 F   346 GRANVILLE       NY 26:58  8:42 
  33   2/4    M6064 BRIAN HILL            64 M   327 MANCHESTER CENT VT 27:05  8:45 
  34   1/7    F5559 SHARON PATTERSON      58 F   361 FAIRFIELD       VT 27:17  8:49 
  35   1/3    F6064 KATHY BURNS           60 F   307 WILMINGTON      DE 27:23  8:50 
  36   5/9    F3034 RUTH JONES            32 F   332 SUNDERLAND      VT 27:35  8:54 
  37   2/8    F4044 POLLY LEBARRON        41 F   344 HOUSATONIC      MA 27:38  8:55 
  38   1/7    F2529 AMBER SHAMBLEN        25 F   420 TROY            NY 27:49  8:59 
  39   1/1    M7074 KEITH BOUCHER         71 M   306 CAVE JUCTION    OR 27:51  8:59 
  40   3/6    M5559 RALPH FEINSTEIN       55 M   321 SCOTIA          NY 29:31  9:32 
  41   3/4    M6064 MICHAEL COOPER        64 M   312 NEW YORK        NY 29:35  9:33 
  42   1/2    F7074 BECKY KOTLER          70 F   401 MANCHESTER CENT VT 29:41  9:35 
  43   3/9    F4549 JOANNE WARNER         49 F   378 GRANVILLE       NY 29:43  9:35 
  44   3/7    F3439 ANCA ROSCA            35 F   416 JERSEY CITY     NJ 29:59  9:41 
  45   2/7    F2529 ERIN O'BRIEN          26 F   359 NEW YORK        NY 30:02  9:42 
  46   3/8    F4044 TAMARA ARNASON        41 F   509 FEURA BUSH      NY 30:03  9:42 
  47   3/7    F2529 CRYSTAL DAVIS         29 F   317 SCHENECTADY     NY 30:28  9:50 
  48   2/7    F5559 JANET BOUCHER         59 F   305 CAVE JUCTION    OR 30:37  9:53 
  49   2/5    F1824 KATHLEEN CHRISTMAN    20 F   308 MILTON          VT 30:48  9:56 
  50   3/4    M4549 PAUL CHRISTMAN        45 M   309 MILTON          VT 30:48  9:56 



------------------------------------------- 5 KILOMETERS -----------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  51   3/6    M2529 MAREK KOVAC           29 M   389 MANCHESTER CENT VT 30:50  9:57 
  52   6/9    F3034 CHRISSY CARROCCIO     30 F   390 MANCHESTER CENT VT 30:55  9:59 
  53   2/3    M3034 PAUL CARROCCIO        31 M   391 MANCHESTER CENT VT 30:55  9:59 
  54   4/6    M2529 JASON FORGET          28 M   324 TROY            NY 31:02 10:01 
  55   4/7    F3439 SARAH CROSIER         36 F   316 NORTH BENNINGTO VT 31:04 10:02 
  56   4/7    F2529 LEAH KOTOK            29 F   339 DOVER           NH 31:22 10:07 
  57   2/3    F6064 SUSAN BOARDMAN        62 F   880 BRATTLEBORO     VT 31:28 10:09
  58   5/6    M2529 MIKE TULLOCK          26 M   373 PITTSFIELD      MA 31:31 10:10 
  59   7/9    F3034 ERICA WALLSTROM       31 F   377 RUTLAND         VT 31:32 10:11 
  60   5/7    F2529 ERIN MCGRAW           29 F   349 WALLINGFORD     VI 31:32 10:11 
  61   3/4    F0117 QUINNLYN MURPHY       12 F   356 MANCHESTER CTR  VT 31:36 10:12 
  62   4/4    F0117 HANNAH DINGLEY        12 F   318 MANCHESTER      VT 31:37 10:12 
  63   5/7    F3439 JODY FREDERICK        38 F   875 WALLINGFORD     VT 31:40 10:13 
  64   3/5    F1824 TRACEY GOUSIE         24 F   417 LINCOLN         RI 32:04 10:21 
  65   6/7    F3439 MARCIE BLEIWISE       39 F   877 MANCHESTER      VT 32:38 10:32 
  66   6/7    F2529 KATHERINE HLADKI      26 F   328 SOMERVILLE      MA 32:46 10:34 
  67   1/4    F5054 MARY STEINER          52 F   369 BRATTLEBORO     VT 33:09 10:42 
  68   3/4    M4044 CHRISTOPHER RIDER     41 M   425 NORWICH         CT 33:24 10:47 
  69                JON FRENCH               M   895 SUNDERLAND      VT 33:28 10:48 
  70   4/6    M5559 ALAN LEAKE            57 M   343 BENNINGTON      VT 33:28 10:48 
  71   5/6    M3439 MARK KAPLAN           39 M   383 MANCHESTER CENT VT 33:31 10:49 
  72   6/6    M2529 DEREK BOVE            27 M   385 MANCHESTER CENT VT 33:34 10:50 
  73   4/9    F4549 LINDA MANESS          49 F   348 PAWLET          VT 33:41 10:52 
  74   3/4    M0117 LIAM MURPHY            8 M   354 MANCHESTER CTR  VT 33:45 10:54 
  75   4/4    M4044 STEPHEN MURPHY        40 M   357 MANCHESTER CTR  VT 33:45 10:54 
  76   5/6    M5559 DAVID PODELL          58 M   362 WOODBRIDGE      CT 33:50 10:55 
  77   7/7    F3439 ANDREA KAPLAN         36 F   382 MANCHESTER CENT VT 34:17 11:04 
  78   3/7    F5559 KATE COUTURE          55 F   414 CASTLETON       VT 34:18 11:04 
  79   4/4    M6064 CHESTER KALB          63 M   423 KEYWEST         FL 34:29 11:08 
  80   3/3    F6064 MARY MACURA           62 F   345 GRANVILLE       NY 35:03 11:19 
  81   6/6    M3439 JOHN CULLY            39 M  5636 E DORSET        VT 35:32 11:28 
  82   4/7    F5559 SUSAN STRATTON        55 F   370 WILMINGTON      DE 35:55 11:36 
  83   5/9    F4549 PATTY LEA             47 F   342 PAWLET          VT 36:16 11:42 
  84   6/9    F4549 MAURIE HILL           49 F   386 MANCHESTER CENT VT 36:52 11:54 
  85   5/7    F5559 KATHRYN LAWRENCE      55 F   341 PAWLET          VT 36:59 11:56 
  86   7/9    F4549 JUDY WACHALA          49 F  5627 MANCHESTER CTR  VT 37:00 11:57 
  87   8/9    F4549 KELLY O'CONNELL       47 F   360 MANCHESTER      VT 37:00 11:57 
  88   3/3    M3034 YI FANG               31 M   384 MANCHESTER CENT VT 37:40 12:10 
  89   8/9    F3034 NICOLE JACQUES        30 F   331 CLIFTON PARK    NY 37:46 12:11 
  90   2/4    F5054 CINDY JACQUES         53 F   330 KEENE           NH 37:47 12:12 
  91   4/8    F4044 BECKY D'ALLAIRD       42 F   407 HADLEY          NY 38:07 12:18 
  92   4/5    F1824 ELIZABETH RAMOS       24 F   406 CORINTH         NY 38:31 12:26 
  93   9/9    F4549 ANN O'BRIEN           47 F   358 GRANVILLE       NY 38:58 12:35 
  94   5/8    F4044 LAURIE VANE           40 F   376 ESPERANCE       NY 39:13 12:39 
  95   7/7    F2529 JEN THOMAS            25 F  5619 SCHYKERVILE     NY 40:19 13:01 
  96   5/5    F1824 CHRISSY VERCEERAME    23 F  5620 HUNTINGTON      NY 40:19 13:01 
  97   6/6    M5559 PETER WELLMAN         56 M   412 BENNINGTON      VT 41:37 13:26 
  98   6/8    F4044 ALLISON STITCHER      41 F   443 N BENNINGTON    VT 41:37 13:26 
  99   4/4    M0117 BRENNAN MURPHY        10 M   352 MANCHESTER CTR  VT 42:07 13:35 
 100   7/8    F4044 KIM MURPHY            41 F   353 MANCHESTER CTR  VT 42:07 13:36 






------------------------------------------- 5 KILOMETERS -----------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time
Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
 101   9/9    F3034 PATRICIA GARDNER      30 F   388 MANCHESTER CENT VT 43:03 13:54 
 102   3/4    F5054 LAURA MOLDOFF         51 F   350 AVERILL PARK    NY 43:43 14:06 
 103   1/1    F6069 ANNE WEBER            67 F   379 ARLINGTON       VT 45:55 14:49 
 104   8/8    F4044 SHELSISA RAMSAMNY     42 F   418 N BENNINGTON    VT 46:31 15:01 
 105   6/7    F5559 REBECCA WELLMAN       55 F   413 BENNINGTON      VT 46:31 15:01 
 106   1/1    M7599 THOMAS REDDEN         80 M   365 GREENLAWN       NY 46:34 15:02 
 107   1/1    F7599 JOAN REDDEN           78 F   364 GREENLAWN       NY 46:34 15:02 
 108   4/4    F5054 JULIE KELLY           54 F   334 QUEENSBURY      NY 46:47 15:06 
 109   4/4    M4549 MIKE GAYDA            46 M   861 PERU            VT 50:19 16:14 
 110   7/7    F5559 KAREN SHAVIN          59 F   790 BALTIMORE       MD 50:41 16:21 
 111   2/2    F7074 ELIZABETH KARET       71 F   333 EAST DORSET     VT 57:29 18:33 

top of page Top of Page

© Batten Kill Valley Runners 1997-2008
E-mail additions, corrections and miscellany to webmaster@bkvr.org