Batten Kill Valley Runners
Batten Kill Valley Runners
About BKVR Calendar Races Links
 
                        32ND ANNUAL STEVE ZEMIANEK
                               10K ROAD RACE
                         NORTH BENNINGTON, VERMONT
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
 

                            10k OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib#  Name               Gen Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================== === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   352 Sean Hoskins       M    30 Portland           ME   36:54  5:57 
    2   337 Mike Earl White    M    30 Dorset             VT   37:15  6:00 
    3   326 Todd Salvesvold    M    39 Buskirk            NY   37:41  6:04 
    4   328 Rob Short          M    25 Bennington         VT   38:00  6:07 
    5   361 Stuart Barlow      M    45                         38:09  6:09 
    6   379 Mark McKenzie      M    46                         38:24  6:11 
    7   358 Jeremy Neill       M    38 Powal              VT   38:38  6:14 
    8   336 Earl Tim White     M    32 Bumpington         NH   39:00  6:17 
    9   369 Dave Lawlor        M    30                         39:20  6:20 
   10   325 Jesse Robson       M    32 Bennington         VT   39:47  6:25 
   11   376 Columbia Warren    M    31                         39:57  6:26 
   12   302 Ben Cichanowski    M    28 Burlington         VT   40:52  6:35 
   13   353 Tad Weed           M    26 Greenwich          NY   40:52  6:35 
   14   317 John Percey        M    36 Andrews Afb        MD   41:18  6:39 
   15   366 Charles Salem      M    44                         41:54  6:45 
   16   303 Dan Goossen        M    29 Burlington         VT   42:05  6:47 
   17   380 David Durtee       M    47                         42:11  6:48 
   18   327 Andy Sheldon       M    38 Williamstown       MA   42:26  6:50 
   19   314 Kathleen Newton    F    49 Bennington         VT   42:34  6:52 
   20   348 Steve Rondeau      M    51 North Adams        MA   42:40  6:52 
   21   322 Mike Pytko         M    53 North Adams        MA   43:04  6:56 
   22   304 Ivan Grabowski     M    38 Avon               CT   43:09  6:57 
   23   319 Lisa Plante        F    39 Brookline          MA   43:30  7:01 
   24   338 Karmen Whitham     F    18 Readsboro          VT   44:21  7:09 
   25   359 Jon Cohen          M    46 Bennington         VT   44:41  7:12 
   26   372 Duane Greenawalt   M    48                         45:36  7:21 
   27   363 Melissa Rowe       F    42                         45:51  7:23 
   28   308 Ian Hutchinson     M    45 Scotia             NY   46:02  7:25 
   29   321 Diane Pytko        F    52 North Adams        MA   46:33  7:30 
   30   365 Nathan Johnson     M    36                         46:51  7:33 
   31   362 Courtney Ledger    F    32                         47:01  7:34 
   32   345 Mark Isselhardt    M    32 Hyde Park          VT   47:08  7:36 
   33   382 Tom Tiftdain       M    51                         47:13  7:36 
   34   371 Betsey Greenawalt  F    48                         47:19  7:37 
   35   378 Dustin Albright    M    33                         47:41  7:41 
   36   324 Amanda Robson      F    31 Bennington         VT   47:40  7:41 
   37   349 Josh Gauthier      M    18 Bennington         VT   48:00  7:44 
   38   159 Peter Madden       M    69 Jacksonville       VT   48:16  7:47 
   39   354 Mikki Duckum       F    30 Bennington         VT   49:01  7:54 
   40   339 Simon Drew         M    43 Bennington         VT   49:17  7:56 
   41   368 Michael Lannon     M    64                         49:42  8:00 
   42   335 Nicole Weitzman    F    39 W Wardsboro        VT   49:58  8:03 
   43   310 Jen Kuzmich        F    50 Greenwich          NY   50:06  8:04 
   44   356 Gabrielle Mattison F    32 Hoosick            NY   50:15  8:06 
   45   367 Jason Bellingham   M    39                         50:20  8:07 
   46   350 Caly Mears         M    18 Bennington         VT   50:33  8:09 
   47   311 Alan Leake         M    56 Bennington         VT   50:48  8:11 
   48   320 Peter Plante       M    64 Laconia            NH   51:00  8:13 
   49   306 Sean Hannon        M    26 Troy               NY   51:19  8:16 
   50   313 Angela Marciano    F    23 Saratoga Springs   NY   51:21  8:16 

Place Bib#  Name               Gen Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================== === === ================== == ======= ===== 
   51   316 Eric A. Parker     M    53 Johnstown          NY   51:38  8:19 
   52   373 Ryan Scovil        M    36                         51:49  8:21 
   53   323 Chuck Roberts      M    52 Williamstown       MA   52:17  8:25 
   54   307 Kate Hayes         F    51 Brattleboro        VT   52:24  8:26 
   55   375 Matthew Dwyer      M    09                         53:17  8:35 
   56   364 Nadia Standnyk     F                               53:28  8:37 
   57   355 Chris Parillo      M    26 Lathum             NY   53:42  8:39 
   58   374 Gene Grabowski     M    67                         53:50  8:40 
   59   115 Jodi Beaudan       F    34 Pownal             VT   54:27  8:46 
   60   334 Fern Wagner        F    59 Manchester Cente   VT   54:30  8:47 
   61   332 Hannah Torkelson   F    21 Bennington         VT   54:44  8:49 
   62   330 Kerry Sullivan     F    17 North Bennington   VT   54:47  8:49 
   63   340 Lynn Grieger       F    50 Manchester Cente   VT   55:02  8:52 
   64   300 Leslie Addison     F    47 North Bennington   VT   56:19  9:04 
   65   329 Jim Sullivan       M    48 North Bennington   VT   56:20  9:04 
   66   318 Vern Piantanida    M    71 Kingston           NY   57:44  9:18 
   67   357 Cindy Collins      F    40 Bennington         VT   57:53  9:19 
   68   341 Michael Maguire    M    53 Ballston Lake      NY   58:55  9:29 
   69   370 Mike Obermayer     M    16                         59:32  9:35 
   70   333 Scott Trafton      M    38 Bennington         VT   59:33  9:36 
   71   346 Cheryl Dabrowski   F    49 Adams              MA 1:00:00  9:40 
   72   360 Wendy Cohen        F    42                       1:00:46  9:47 
   73   377 Edward Drew        M    68                       1:01:21  9:53 
   74   347 Laurie Rondeau     F    50 North Adams        MA 1:01:41  9:56 
   75   344 Akison Malmsborg   F    43 Bennington         VT 1:02:01  9:59 
   76   309 Julie Inman        F    37 Bennington         VT 1:03:16 10:11 
   77   351 Karolyn Maloney    F    23 North Adams        MA 1:03:36 10:15 
   78   343 Mary Dermody       F    59 Bennington         VT 1:03:53 10:17 
   79   312 Kris Maloney       F    50 North Adams        MA 1:04:41 10:25 
   80   331 Kathleen Tersigni  F    38 Burnt Hills        NY 1:08:32 11:02 
   81   315 Stephen Obermayer  M    47 Ballston Spa       NY 1:08:34 11:03 


                         3.8 MILE OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib#  Name               Gen Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================== === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   102 Tim Van Orden      M    41 Bennington         VT   19:42  5:11 
    2    69 Jason Gulley       M    29 Bellingham         WA   20:15  5:20 
    3   160 Donald Pacher      M    37 East Hampton       MA   21:13  5:35 
    4   180 Allan Boulet       M    37                         22:27  5:55 
    5    52 Mark Boudreau      M    40 North Bennington   VT   23:14  6:07 
    6   134 Robert Pratt       M    42 North Bennibgton   VT   23:40  6:14 
    7   151 Tim Smith          M    41 Williamstown       MA   24:04  6:20 
    8   113 Brian Vargo        M    15 Shaftsbury         VT   24:18  6:24 
    9    83 Robert Murphy      M    14 N.Benn             VT   24:23  6:25 
   10    91 Zachary Redden     M    15 North Bennington   VT   24:27  6:26 
   11   124 Joe Martin         M    23 Bennington         VT   24:34  6:28 
   12   146 Ben Benedict       M    58 Shaftsbury         VT   24:39  6:30 
   13   123 Ben Payne          M    40 Bennington         VT   25:02  6:36 
   14   188 Gabriel Neel       M    16                         25:18  6:40 
   15   156 Daniel Monks       M    41 Bennington         VT   25:58  6:50 
   16   148 Nick Flynn         M    47 Wmst               MA   26:21  6:57 
   17    73 Devon Hoar         M    15 Shaftsbury         VT   26:37  7:01 
   18   166 Bill Gillo         M    41 Cambridge          NY   26:54  7:05 
   19    75 Luke Johnas        M    14 North Bennington   VT   26:56  7:06 
   20   138 Aaron Lebeau       M    17 North Bennington   VT   26:59  7:07 
   21    54 Allie Boudreau     F    10 North Bennington   VT   27:01  7:07 
   22    99 Jill Takaes        F    40 Walpole            MA   27:03  7:08 
   23    55 Kevin Bubriski     M    54 Shaftsbury         VT   27:53  7:21 
   24    70 Laura Gulley       F    29 Bellingham         WA   28:09  7:25 
   25    78 Marie Leahy        F    42 Bennington         VT   28:11  7:25 
   26   136 Jason Rivers       M    33 Bennington         VT   28:12  7:26 
   27    86 London Niles       M    12 Shaftsbury         VT   28:29  7:30 
   28   192 John Ulrich        M    51                         28:46  7:35 
   29   106 Jacob Zemianek     M    11 St. Albans         VT   28:37  7:32 
   30   147 Dan Flynn          M    12 Willamstown        MA   28:39  7:33
   31   105 Michael Zemianek   M    38 St. Albans         VT   28:44  7:34 
   32   143 Cassidy Lang       F    15 Bennington         VT   28:59  7:38 
   33   145 Rich Collins       M    42 Bennington         VT   29:08  7:40 
   34    67 Laura Greene       F    40 Shaftsbury         VT   29:25  7:45 
   35   153 Andrew Barlow      M    11 Bennington         VT   29:56  7:53 
   36   175 Stan Sherwood      M    50 Brandon            VT   29:57  7:53 
   37   168 Craig Bruder       M    41 Shaftsbury         VT   29:59  7:54 
   38   150 Emily Smith        F    12 Wmst               MA   30:00  7:54 
   39    90 John Poggi         M    59 Bennington         VT   30:04  7:55 
   40   129 Meg Campbell       F    41 Bennington         VT   30:08  7:56 
   41   149 Delaney Puduar     M    12 Williamstown       MA   30:15  7:58 
   42   132 Michelle Farrar    F    42 Shaftsbury         VT   30:22  8:00 
   43    88 Ashley O'Bryan     F    24 Bennington         VT   30:32  8:03 
   44    76 Luke Keenan        M    13 Bennington         VT   30:37  8:04 
   45    89 Ernesta. Paquette  M    43 Raymond            NH   30:38  8:04 
   46   172 Alexy Novelli      F    12 Shaftsbury         VT   30:46  8:06 
   47   186 Tolf Stenberg      M    63                         30:52  8:08 
   48    94 Jim Sharkey        M    49 Bennington         VT   31:24  8:16 
   49   157 Pete Spencer       M    66 Bennington         VT   31:27  8:17 
   50   169 Many Short         F    41 Cambridge          NY   31:33  8:19 

Place Bib#  Name               Gen Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================== === === ================== == ======= ===== 
   51    51 Kinsey Boudreau    F    12 North Bennington   VT   31:35  8:19 
   52    53 Laura Boudreau     F    39 North Bennington   VT   31:36  8:19 
   53    77 James Lane         M    40 Bennington         VT   31:54  8:24 
   54    56 Taylor Burke       M    17 Bennington         VT   31:56  8:25 
   55   171 John Norelli       M    47 Shaftsbury         VT   31:57  8:25 
   56   110 Erin McEnaney      F    30 Shaftsbury         VT   31:59  8:25 
   57   184 Nicole Dodge       F    47                         32:01  8:26 
   58   135 Dan Malmboro       M    48 Bennington         VT   32:03  8:27 
   59   181 Nadine Awisher     F    50                         32:06  8:27 
   60   194 Meredith Tuirquist F    23                         32:18  8:30 
   61   165 Valrie Eldred      F    48 Cambridge          NY   32:54  8:40 
   62   191 Maria Ascher       F    46                         33:16  8:46 
   63    71 Bryson Haddock     M    11 Laconia            NH   33:19  8:47 
   64   167 Faith Alberth      F    51 So Londonderry     VT   33:23  8:48 
   65   103 Rebecca Wallace-Se F    45 Montpelier         VT   33:33  8:50 
   66    85 Tony Napolitano    M    40 Bennington         VT   33:47  8:54 
   67   104 Andrea White       F    43 Bennington         VT   33:51  8:55 
   68   109 Nicole Goswami     F    30 Bennington         VT   33:54  8:56 
   69    64 Emmalene Gabriel   F    10 North Bennington   VT   34:42  9:08 
   70    62 Ed Doucette        M    79 Bennington         VT   34:55  9:12 
   71   139 Kelley Legay       F    40 Bennington         VT   35:17  9:18 
   72   164 Laura Payne        F    46 Pownal             VT   35:25  9:20 
   73   196 Nathaniel Durfee   M    12                         35:28  9:20 
   74    60 Becky Coleman      F    28 Bondville          VT   35:37  9:23 
   75    59 Stan Cichanowski   M    65 Bennington         VT   35:45  9:25 
   76   195 Melanie Dexter     F    47                         35:49  9:26 
   77    72 Candi Henry        F    31 Salt Lake City     UT   35:51  9:27 
   78   131 Stuart Bradford    M    44 Bennington         VT   35:53  9:27 
   79   137 Ruth Jones         F    31 Sunderland         VT   35:57  9:28 
   80   128 Mark Raymaker      M    56 Shaftsbury         VT   36:38  9:39 
   81   111 Keith Rodney       M    38 Wilmington         VT   36:59  9:44 
   82   177 Jeff Saunders      M    38 Bennington         VT   37:35  9:54 
   83    97 Chelsea Smith      F    30 Bennington         VT   37:43  9:56 
   84   141 Gail Johnson       F    62 Shaftsbury         VT   37:47  9:57 
   85    96 Shannon Simmons    F    24 Bennington         VT   37:50  9:58 
   86   193 Bob Houle          M    76                         37:52  9:58 
   87   101 Ron Van Orden      M    70 Bennington         VT   38:24 10:07 
   88   183 Larisa Dodge       F    14                         38:28 10:08 
   89   112 Rachel Rodney      F    33 Wilmington         VT   38:34 10:09 
   90   170 Tanya Martin       F    35                         38:39 10:11 
   91   140 Tammy Sehl         F    38 Powal              VT   39:05 10:18 
   92   116 Holly Obrien       F    32 Woodford           VT   39:06 10:18 
   93   187 Laurie Bank        F                               39:10 10:19 
   94   162 Amanda Monks       F    37 Bennington         VT   39:15 10:20 
   95   163 Jordan Genovese    F    26 Bennington         VT   39:27 10:23 
   96    68 Richard Guerrero   M    74 Bennington         VT   39:28 10:24 
   97   173 Jill Congdon       F    41 Bennington         VT   39:39 10:27 
   98   158 Joshua Karhan      M    09 North Bennington   VT   39:47 10:29 
   99   178 Tom Hendrick       M    59 Delmar             NY   39:52 10:30 
  100    95 Wendy Sharkey      F    50 Bennington         VT   39:54 10:30 

Place Bib#  Name               Gen Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================== === === ================== == ======= ===== 
  101    93 Erin Saunders      F    31 Bennington         VT   39:59 10:32 
  102   185 Ellen Adams        F    31                         40:21 10:38 
  103   107 Luke Zemianek      M     9 St. Albans         VT   40:31 10:40 
  104   130 Piper Campbell     F    10 Bennington         VT   40:37 10:42 
  105   118 Jake Takacs        M    10 Walpole            MA   40:38 10:42 
  106   114 Pat Zemianek       F    67 Bennington         VT   40:42 10:43 
  107   122 Noah Payne         M    08 Bennington         VT   40:49 10:45 
  108   189 Stuart Freyer      M    69                         40:52 10:46 
  109    82 Laura Mc Keon      F    62 Shaftsbury         VT   41:04 10:49 
  110   108 Peter Drew         M    11 Bennington         VT   41:51 11:01 
  111   179 Joan Drew          F    62 Kirkwood           NY   41:53 11:02 
  112   182 Sherry Elwell      F    45                         42:08 11:06 
  113    50 Keegan Bentley     M    13 Bennington         VT   42:20 11:09 
  114   152 Kate Aheair        F    12 Bennington         VT   42:21 11:09 
  115   155 Emily Barlow       F    13 Bennington         VT   42:29 11:11 
  116    57 Tim Burke          M    43 Bennington         VT   42:36 11:13 
  117   133 Jenn Moore         F    35 Arlington          VT   43:04 11:20 
  118    80 Charlie Matlock    M    64 Averill Park       NY   44:30 11:43 
  119    84 Emma Myers         F    10 Bennington         VT   44:38 11:45 
  120   144 Samuel Chaney      M    08 North Bennington   VT   44:40 11:46 
  121   190 Mia Prouty         F    10                         44:57 11:50 
  122    63 Elizabeth Elwell   F    56 Shaftsbury         VT   45:05 11:52 
  123   100 Kay Trafton        F    33 Bennington         VT   45:14 11:55 
  124   142 Bud Mattison       M    38 Hoosick            NY   45:19 11:56 
  125    58 Michelle Burnham   F    48 Bennington         VT   45:21 11:57 
  126   161 Hayley Richmond    F    10 North Bennington   VT   47:16 12:27 
  127    98 Patty Surdam       F    56 Bennington         VT   47:31 12:31 
  128   176 Peggy Coulter      F    56 Bennington         VT   47:33 12:31 
  129   126 Noa Chaney         F    10 North Bennington   VT   47:39 12:33 
  130   125 Glenn Chaney       M    47 North Bennington   VT   47:40 12:33 
  131   127 Catherine Hickey   F    59 Shaftsbury         VT   50:39 13:20 
  132    87 Tj Norris          F    48 Pownal             VT   52:07 13:43 
  133   117 Alex Takacs        M    05 Walpole            MA   53:19 14:02 
  134    92 Bob Matteson       M    92 Bennington         VT   55:12 14:32 
  135   154 Lisa Barlow        F    43 Bennington         VT   57:56 15:15 
  136    65 Juliana Gabriel    F     8 North Bennington   VT   58:16 15:20 
  137   121 Maggie Payne       F    06 Bennington         VT 1:03:33 16:44 
  138   120 Rachael Payne      F    37 Bennington         VT 1:03:34 16:44 


                    3.8 MILE WALK     OVERALL RESULTS 

Place No.   Name               Age Gen City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   521 Michael Rosenthal   66 M   Arlington       VT   37:19  9:50 
    2   534 Tamara Wallace      43 F                        38:22 10:06 
    3   526 Frederick Pheiffer  68 M   Greenwich       NY   41:35 10:57 
    4   523 Birger Vignes       75 M   Bennington      VT   45:47 12:03 
    5   538 Steven Whitham      55 M                        45:49 12:04 
    6   528 Harda Bradford      67 F   BENNINGTON      VT   53:27 14:04 
    7   530 Colleen Ahearr      08 F                        57:27 15:08 
    8   531 Karen Ahearr        48 F                        57:57 15:15 
    9   535  Tom Pike           58 M                        58:46 15:28 
   10   529 Lexi Rilla          34 F                        58:57 15:31 
   11   537 Georgia Napolitano  30 F                        59:43 15:43 
   12   532 Christina Donelly   29 F                        59:44 15:44 
   13   522 Nancy Mills         55 F   Hoosick Falls   NY 1:00:48 16:00 
   14   524 Edward Dick         59 M   Hoosick Falls   NY 1:00:49 16:01 
   15   525 Leigh Mihlrad       31 F   Albany          NY 1:01:11 16:07 
   16   536 Carol Odell         64 F                      1:05:05 17:08 
   17   533 Bill Donnelly       41 M                      1:05:06 17:08