Batten Kill Valley Runners
Batten Kill Valley Runners
About BKVR Calendar Races Links
 
Results for Maple Leaf Half Marathon and 5K
Manchester, VT, September 6, 2008
                        The Prudential Properties
                      Maple Leaf Half Marathon & 5k
         September 6, 2008   Half Marathon       Manchester, VT
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

HALF MARATHON RESULTS:

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   1   1/24   M4049 JOHN EHNTHOLT         41 M    62 GLENS FALLS     NY 1:23:49  6:24 
   2   1/15   M2029 KEVIN KELLY           27 M   124 HOBOKEN         NJ 1:25:39  6:33 
   3   2/15   M2029 MICHAEL GUARASCIO     24 M    98 BOSTON          MA 1:25:42  6:33 
   4   3/15   M2029 CURTIS MOORE          27 M   164 RANDOLPH        NH 1:26:57  6:39 
   5   ?/??   M???? CHARLES ALEXANDER     ?? M   275 MTN VIEW        CA 1:28:04  6:44 
   6   2/24   M4049 BRIAN DEBRACCIO       42 M   266 SCOTIA          NY 1:28:56  6:48 
   7   1/30   M3039 RYAN BRUBAKER         34 M    26 LANDISVILLE     PA 1:29:34  6:51 
   8   1/20   M5059 CHARLES HEWES         52 M   256 MANCHESTER CTR  VT 1:29:45  6:52 
   9   2/30   M3039 JAMES MURPHY          37 M   170 MONTPELIER      VT 1:30:18  6:54 
  10   3/24   M4049 STUART BARLOW         44 M     9 BENNINGTON      VT 1:30:57  6:57 
  11   4/24   M4049 JOE MILES             45 M   161 MANCHESTER      VT 1:31:22  6:59 
  12   5/24   M4049 DALE PERZOUNOWSKI     49 M   274 HARTFORD        VT 1:32:17  7:03 
  13   1/37   F4049 SHEILA MASON          42 F   153 WILLIAMSTOWN    MA 1:32:27  7:04 
  14   4/15   M2029 KENNETH YOUNG         23 M   243 PORTSMOUTH      NH 1:32:57  7:06 
  15   1/45   F3039 MOLLY ROSSIGNOL       38 F   203 HOPKINTON       NH 1:33:15  7:08 
  16   5/15   M2029 TIMOTHY CAOUETTE      26 M    33 WESTMINSTER     MA 1:33:55  7:11 
  17   6/24   M4049 TODD NEBRASKA         42 M   173 MANCHESTER CENT VT 1:33:55  7:11 
  18   2/37   F4049 VIRGINIE PORITZKY     40 F   194 GREENFIELD CENT NY 1:33:55  7:11 
  19   3/30   M3039 CHARLES PETRASKE      31 M   189 SARATOGA SPRING NY 1:34:07  7:12 
  20   2/45   F3039 JENNIFER STEARNS      38 F   218 SUNDERLAND      VT 1:34:38  7:14 
  21   6/15   M2029 IAN CLARK             22 M   264 TROY            NY 1:34:51  7:15 
  22   7/24   M4049 BILL SENSENIG         45 M   209 PLAINFIELD      NH 1:35:18  7:17 
  23   ?/??   M???? MARK GIBEAULT         ?? M   272 CLARENDN        VT 1:35:36  7:18 
  24   4/30   M3039 KURT BERNA            37 M    15 LYNDEBOROUGH    NH 1:36:43  7:23 
  25   3/37   F4049 HEIDI LYNN            48 F   257 BISET           VT 1:37:05  7:25 
  26   4/37   F4049 CHERYL DEBRACCIO      43 F   265 SCOTIA          NY 1:38:03  7:30 
  27   5/30   M3039 PETER TASHJIAN        37 M   225 MANCHESTER      VT 1:38:18  7:31 
  28   3/45   F3039 TIM LALOR             36 F   259 MANCHESTER CTR  VT 1:38:27  7:31 
  29   8/24   M4049 MICHAEL BROMM         48 M    23 VALLEY FALLS    NY 1:39:00  7:34 
  30   2/20   M5059 STEVE ST. CLAIR       50 M   215 WILLIAMSTOWN    MA 1:39:29  7:36 
  31   7/15   M2029 ROBERT MABEY          28 M   144 BONDVILLE       VT 1:39:50  7:38 
  32   3/20   M5059 IRWIN MALLORY JR.     53 M   148 HUNTER          NY 1:40:09  7:39 
  33   8/15   M2029 ANDREW PICCIRILLO     29 M   191 HARVARD         MA 1:40:29  7:41 
  34   6/30   M3039 PATRICK COOLEY        33 M   270 RUTLAND         VT 1:41:37  7:46 
  35   1/8    F5059 MARTHA DEGRAZIA       57 F    51 SLINGERLANDS    NY 1:42:22  7:49 
  36   9/24   M4049 SRI BODKHE            42 M    20 BUCKLAND        MA 1:42:59  7:52 
  37  10/24   M4049 ERIC MORGAN           40 M   166 COXSACKIE       NY 1:43:09  7:53 
  38   7/30   M3039 WILLIAM LIGHTHART     34 M   139 RUTLAND         VT 1:43:51  7:56 
  39   1/29   F2029 THERESA HAYWOOD       26 F   107 RUTLAND         VT 1:43:57  7:57 
  40   9/15   M2029 ERIC HAYDEN           26 M   106 BRONX           NY 1:44:03  7:57 
  41   ?/??   M???? GREGG GAWLITE         ?? M   289 PAWLEF          VT 1:45:31  8:04 
  42   8/30   M3039 JUSTIN HILSON         34 M   113 SOMERVILLE      MA 1:45:36  8:04 
  43   2/8    F5059 MAUREEN FITZGERALD    50 F    78 CLIFTON PARK    NY 1:46:34  8:09 
  44   4/45   F3039 ROSE COLLERAN         37 F    43 MEDFIELD        MA 1:46:42  8:09 
  45   5/45   F3039 KERRI THOMAS          32 F   227 MIDDLE GRANVILL NY 1:46:45  8:09 
  46   9/30   M3039 BRIAN MCLAUGHLIN      39 M   155 GLENVILLE       NY 1:46:46  8:10 
  47   2/29   F2029 BROOKE WHITWORTH      27 F   236 HOLLIS          NH 1:46:52  8:10 
  48  11/24   M4049 ERNIE ROBERTS         42 M   290 MANCHESTER CTR  VT 1:47:12  8:11 
  49   4/20   M5059 ROBERT KELLY          58 M   123 LEE             MA 1:47:53  8:15 
  50   5/20   M5059 JEFF CLARK            55 M    39 RIPTON,         VT 1:48:02  8:15 


Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  51  10/30   M3039 VOLKAN GRANIT         30 M    92 BRONX           NY 1:48:20  8:17 
  52  11/30   M3039 JEFF WILLICRIS        38 M   286 W SAYE LAKE     NY 1:48:49  8:19 
  53   3/29   F2029 JESSICA LIGHTHART     26 F   138 RUTLAND         VT 1:48:55  8:19 
  54  12/30   M3039 KEVIN ANDREZEJEWS     30 M   245 ARLINGTON       VT 1:49:08  8:20 
  55   ?/??   F???? JULIE HOAR            ?? F   276 SHAFTSBURY      VT 1:49:29  8:22 
  56  13/30   M3039 WILLIAM WIGHT         38 M   237 NEW CANAAN      CT 1:49:35  8:22 
  57  12/24   M4049 CRAIG STORCH          40 M   220 BENNINGTON      VT 1:49:52  8:24 
  58   5/37   F4049 SANDY ADAMS           48 F     2 SHUSHAN         NY 1:50:11  8:25 
  59   6/20   M5059 DOUG COSEY            51 M   250 GREENWICH       NY 1:50:11  8:25 
  60   6/45   F3039 KATHY ZEMIANEK        39 F   254 N RENNINGTON    VT 1:50:46  8:28 
  61  13/24   M4049 JAMES TIERNEY         48 M   228 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:50:52  8:28 
  62   4/29   F2029 LYNDSAY LEACH         24 F   135 HANOVER         NH 1:50:55  8:28 
  63   6/37   F4049 LISA CHAPMAN          43 F   284 W RUTLAND       VT 1:51:24  8:31 
  64   7/20   M5059 BILL GARRISON         55 M   247 ARLINGTON       VT 1:51:34  8:31 
  65   7/37   F4049 MICHELE GRIEVES       44 F    96 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA 1:51:44  8:32 
  66  14/30   M3039 STEPHEN MURPHY        39 M   169 MANCHESTER CTR  VT 1:51:51  8:33 
  67   7/45   F3039 MELISSSA BROWN        39 F    24 LONDONDERRY     VT 1:52:03  8:34 
  68   8/45   F3039 KATHERINE ERWINSKI    32 F    67 NEW YORK        NY 1:52:06  8:34 
  69   8/37   F4049 MAUREEN GIBEAULT      49 F   269 MENDON          VT 1:52:15  8:35 
  70  14/24   M4049 PHIL HOAR             45 M   277 SHAFTSBURY      VT 1:52:32  8:36 
  71   5/29   F2029 ANDREA POLEY          28 F   193 TROY            NY 1:52:36  8:36 
  72   8/20   M5059 MATT BEATRICE         51 M    11 RED HOOK        NY 1:52:39  8:36 
  73   6/29   F2029 HEATHER KELLY         27 F   125 HOBOKEN         NJ 1:52:54  8:38 
  74   9/37   F4049 SUSAN GIBEAULT        49 F    86 RUTLAND         VT 1:53:08  8:39 
  75   3/8    F5059 GAIL SCHNAARS         55 F   261 MANCHESTER CTR  VT 1:53:14  8:39 
  76  10/15   M2029 JOSHUA GOLDMAN        25 M    90 BRONX           NY 1:53:22  8:40 
  77   9/20   M5059 STEVEN EISENBERG      58 M    64 MANCHESTER CENT VT 1:53:22  8:40 
  78  10/37   F4049 ELIZABETH ST.CLAIR    49 F   216 WILLIAMSTOWN    MA 1:53:30  8:40 
  79  15/30   M3039 KENNY KUNISCH         33 M   267 MANCHESTER CTR  VT 1:53:42  8:41 
  80  16/30   M3039 DANIEL LONG           31 M   140 PERU            VT 1:53:48  8:42 
  81   4/8    F5059 SANDRA SUPERCHI       52 F   223 CHESTER         VT 1:54:01  8:43 
  82   7/29   F2029 DANIELLE BRESSOUD     24 F    22 BOSTON          MA 1:54:03  8:43 
  83   8/29   F2029 JENNIFER CANO         28 F    32 BRONX           NY 1:54:11  8:43 
  84   9/29   F2029 GWYNNE COSH           25 F    46 WHITEHALL       NY 1:54:13  8:44 
  85   9/45   F3039 KRISTIN HARMON        37 F   105 SEA GIRT        NJ 1:54:14  8:44 
  86  10/20   M5059 BILL COHN             53 M   273 N CLOUD         VT 1:54:24  8:44 
  87  10/29   F2029 ANNETTE DAVIS         25 F    48 COLCHERSTER     VT 1:54:33  8:45 
  88  10/45   F3039 MAY SELBY             36 F   278 ASPEN           CO 1:54:37  8:45 
  89  11/45   F3039 CHRISSY FRANKENHOFF   35 F   285 ESSEX JCT       VT 1:54:39  8:46 
  90  11/20   M5059 CHARLES BABCOCK       53 M     7 SARATOGA SPRING NY 1:54:49  8:46 
  91  11/29   F2029 MARCY MORGAN          27 F   165 SOUTH BURLINGTO VT 1:54:57  8:47 
  92  12/20   M5059 DAVID DIETRICH        57 M    55 GREENVILLE      NY 1:55:11  8:48 
  93  12/45   F3039 REBECCA MORSE         32 F   168 LONDONDERRY     VT 1:55:18  8:49 
  94  17/30   M3039 MICHAEL MAHONEY       30 M   147 HUDSON          NH 1:55:54  8:51 
  95  11/15   M2029 STEVEN RODRIGUEZ      25 M   200 ASTORIA         NY 1:56:01  8:52 
  96  11/37   F4049 ELIZABETH CRONK       46 F   255 MONTAGUE        MA 1:56:09  8:52 
  97  15/24   M4049 CHRISTOPHER ERDODY    42 M    66 MILFORD         NH 1:56:20  8:53 
  98  12/29   F2029 MARGE HUSEMAN         27 F   117 TICONDEROGA     NY 1:56:25  8:54 
  99  18/30   M3039 DAVE NATALE           38 M   172 TICONDEROGA     NY 1:56:25  8:54 
 100  16/24   M4049 JAMES DINGLEY         45 M    56 MANCHESTER CTR  VT 1:56:33  8:54 


Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
 101  13/29   F2029 PIA GUINTO            27 F   100 BRONX           NY 1:56:41  8:55 
 102  12/37   F4049 DAWN STRIKER          44 F   222 GILL            MA 1:56:44  8:55 
 103  13/20   M5059 ANGELO VOZZELLA       59 M   231 LUNENBURG       VI 1:57:03  8:57 
 104  13/37   F4049 CHRISTINE MORANDI     45 F   263 FAIRFIELD       VT 1:57:10  8:57 
 105  14/20   M5059 JAMES MAST            53 M   154 MILLERSBURG     OH 1:57:14  8:57 
 106  19/30   M3039 TODD DEVENISH         39 M    54 STONINGTON      ME 1:57:14  8:57 
 107  20/30   M3039 MARC HOLTMAN          31 M   116 MALTA           NY 1:57:55  9:01 
 108  12/15   M2029 RYEN LOPRESTI         26 M   141 BRONX           NY 1:58:07  9:01 
 109  15/20   M5059 DAVID SIMMONS         57 M   212 FAIRHAVEN       MA 1:58:08  9:02 
 110  14/37   F4049 LISA REDUCHA          40 F   196 BRISTOL         CT 1:58:26  9:03 
 111  21/30   M3039 SCOTT LEMKE           30 M   136 CHARLESTOWN     MA 1:58:27  9:03 
 112  16/20   M5059 ROBERT WHALEN         50 M   233 SCARSDALE       NY 1:58:27  9:03 
 113  13/45   F3039 AUDREY HOHMAN         37 F   115 NEW YORK        NY 1:59:35  9:08 
 114  14/45   F3039 JUDI FOX              38 F    80 WALLINGFORD     VT 2:00:28  9:12 
 115   5/8    F5059 DEBBIE BEATRICE       50 F    10 RED HOOK        NY 2:00:36  9:13 
 116   6/8    F5059 NANCY SCWINDT         52 F   288 DORSET          VT 2:00:46  9:14 
 117  15/37   F4049 MELISSA WU            44 F   260 NASHUA          NH 2:00:49  9:14 
 118  15/45   F3039 LAURA NESBIT          39 F   175 BENNINGTON      VT 2:01:16  9:16 
 119  22/30   M3039 TIM ROTHFUSS          39 M   204 LEBANON         NH 2:01:24  9:16 
 120  16/45   F3039 CHRISTIE MACKSON      38 F   145 EAST DORSET     VT 2:01:36  9:17 
 121  14/29   F2029 MEGAN JANES           24 F   118 SOMERVILLE      MA 2:02:07  9:20 
 122  15/29   F2029 COURTNEY JANES        26 F   119 SOMERVILLE      MA 2:02:08  9:20 
 123  16/37   F4049 ANNE DAVENPORT        43 F    47 MORRISTOWN      NJ 2:02:59  9:24 
 124  17/37   F4049 ELIZABETH HENNE       43 F   111 CHATHAM         NJ 2:02:59  9:24 
 125   1/8    M6069 BILL HOBBS            65 M   114 CATSKILL        NY 2:03:04  9:24 
 126   2/8    M6069 PAUL ROGERS           61 M   201 MILTON          MA 2:03:25  9:26 
 127  17/45   F3039 SHEREE ATKINSON       34 F     6 RANDOLPH        MA 2:03:25  9:26 
 128  18/37   F4049 CATHY HAZLETT         49 F   108 NORTH POMFRET   VT 2:03:29  9:26 
 129  17/24   M4049 TIM CARRY             49 M    38 MONTEBELLO      NY 2:03:42  9:27 
 130  19/37   F4049 SUSAN DORAN           47 F    59 MONTEBELLO      NY 2:04:15  9:30 
 131  20/37   F4049 ALISON PETERS         47 F   187 DALTON          MA 2:04:22  9:30 
 132   3/8    M6069 JOHN DOWLEY           64 M    60 KINGSTON        NY 2:04:29  9:31 
 133  17/20   M5059 JULIAN JOFFE          54 M   121 MANCHESTER      VT 2:04:34  9:31 
 134  21/37   F4049 LINDA FECHTER         41 F   788 COHASSET        MA 2:05:33  9:35 
 135  23/30   M3039 MATTHEW SALEEBA       35 M   208 WOONSOCKET      RI 2:06:06  9:38 
 136  18/45   F3039 DANIELLE STOREY       30 F   221 EAST PROVIDENCE RI 2:06:06  9:38 
 137  22/37   F4049 DIANE AINES           49 F   246 TINMOUTH        VT 2:06:16  9:39 
 138   ?/??   F???? LISA FORD             ?? F   282 GUILFORD        VT 2:06:20  9:39 
 139  19/45   F3039 ERIKA HEILIG          38 F   110 GILL            MA 2:06:25  9:39 
 140  16/29   F2029 KIMBERLY ACKERBAUER   23 F     1 WORCESTER       MA 2:06:29  9:40 
 141  24/30   M3039 JONATHAN FAGAN        36 M    68 DARIEN          CT 2:07:04  9:42 
 142  17/29   F2029 HELEN GETTY           27 F    85 RUTLAND         VT 2:07:04  9:42 
 143   ?/??   F???? MAGGIE FAGAN          ?? F    70 DARIEN          CT 2:07:05  9:42 
 144  23/37   F4049 LINDA GILLIS          41 F   268 GUILFORD        CT 2:07:38  9:45 
 145  24/37   F4049 LINDA CARROLL         48 F    37 ACTON           MA 2:07:48  9:46 
 146  25/30   M3039 CHRISTOPHER SORANNO   38 M   214 MANASQUAN       NJ 2:08:03  9:47 
 147  26/30   M3039 JASON BELLINGHAM      38 M    13 MANCHESTER CENT VT 2:08:07  9:47 
 148  18/29   F2029 KELLY MARTIN          21 F   151 CONCORD         NH 2:08:13  9:48 
 149  25/37   F4049 SUE MARTIN            48 F   152 CONCORD         NH 2:08:15  9:48 
 150   1/5    F6069 ROSE RUSIN            65 F   206 FLORENCE        VT 2:08:33  9:49 


Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
 151  18/24   M4049 JON FRENCH            46 M   253 SUNDERLAND      VT 2:08:37  9:50 
 152  20/45   F3039 NICKY PATTERSON       33 F   185 ST. ALBANS      VT 2:08:42  9:50 
 153  19/29   F2029 JENNIFER WOLFROM      25 F   239 EAST CAMBRIDGE  MA 2:08:54  9:51 
 154  18/20   M5059 BRUCE NELSON          50 M   174 BONDVILLE       VT 2:08:56  9:51 
 155  19/24   M4049 MARK ALBURY           48 M     3 NORTHFIELD FALL VT 2:08:57  9:51 
 156  26/37   F4049 KATHERINE MYERS       45 F   171 WILLIAMSTOWN    MA 2:09:28  9:53 
 157  20/24   M4049 WILLIAM FERGUSON      47 M    74 SHREWSBURY      VT 2:10:28  9:58 
 158  20/29   F2029 MAURA CARLE           24 F    36 BRONX           NY 2:11:01 10:01 
 159  13/15   M2029 DAVID WRIGHT          24 M   241 NEW CITY        NY 2:11:01 10:01 
 160  21/24   M4049 MICHAEL LANGEVIN      43 M   134 COLONIE         NY 2:11:03 10:01 
 161  21/45   F3039 JULIE FLAHIVE         33 F    79 EASTHAMPTON     MA 2:11:35 10:03 
 162   1/4    M7079 RICHARD GREEN         73 M    94 EAST CHATHAM    NY 2:11:39 10:03 
 163  21/29   F2029 JESS PETERS           27 F   258 BENNINGTON      VT 2:12:04 10:05 
 164  22/29   F2029 HEATHER BOLANDER-SMI  27 F    21 DELMAR          NY 2:13:18 10:11 
 165  22/45   F3039 LAURIE BLAND          38 F    19 POULTNEY        VT 2:13:38 10:13 
 166  19/20   M5059 BRUCE PATTERSON       56 M   186 FAIRFIELD       VT 2:13:48 10:13 
 167  23/29   F2029 MEGAN GALLAGHER       24 F    83 CAMBRIDGE       MA 2:14:09 10:15 
 168  23/45   F3039 KATHLEEN TERSIGNI     37 F   226 BURNT HILLS     NY 2:14:27 10:16 
 169  24/45   F3039 GINA GAIDYS           33 F    82 MORETOWN        VT 2:15:05 10:19 
 170  14/15   M2029 ANDREW WONG           26 M   240 BURLINGTON      VT 2:15:22 10:20 
 171  27/37   F4049 RACHEL LAKIN          44 F   133 MUNSONVILLE     NH 2:15:29 10:21 
 172  25/45   F3039 NICOLE LOSCARO        35 F   281 WELLS           VT 2:15:31 10:21 
 173  24/29   F2029 JULIE HAND            29 F   104 MANCHESTER CENT VT 2:15:32 10:21 
 174  25/29   F2029 JESSICA BURCKHARD     27 F    28 RHINEBECK       NY 2:15:32 10:21 
 175  15/15   M2029 JOSHUA BURCKHARD      27 M    27 RHINEBECK       NY 2:15:33 10:21 
 176  26/45   F3039 SHERRIE LEVAN         37 F   137 ALBANY          NY 2:15:40 10:22 
 177  28/37   F4049 TARA HAMILTON         43 F   103 WARREN          VT 2:16:00 10:23 
 178  22/24   M4049 STEPHEN OBERMAYER     47 M   178 BALLSTON SPA    NY 2:16:48 10:27 
 179  27/45   F3039 KATE ALLEN            32 F     4 GORHAM          NH 2:17:03 10:28 
 180  28/45   F3039 CHRISTINA DUNN        39 F    61 CAMBRIDGE       MA 2:17:57 10:32 
 181  27/30   M3039 JON FINEGOLD          38 M    77 CAMBRIDGE       MA 2:17:57 10:32 
 182  29/37   F4049 ELIZABETH WEBB        46 F   232 FREDERICKSBURG  TX 2:18:20 10:34 
 183  29/45   F3039 JENNA FIDELLOW        30 F    76 NY              NY 2:18:41 10:36 
 184  28/30   M3039 DOUGLAS FIDELLOW      32 M    75 BOSTON          MA 2:18:41 10:36 
 185  30/45   F3039 HEATHER LUCAS         38 F   142 BETHESDA        MD 2:20:03 10:42 
 186  23/24   M4049 JOHN LUCAS            44 M   143 BETHESDA        MD 2:20:03 10:42 
 187   4/8    M6069 HENRY KAPLAN          69 M   122 BONDVILLE       VT 2:21:29 10:48 
 188  30/37   F4049 JULIE ARNOLD          49 F     5 POWNAL          VT 2:21:40 10:49 
 189   2/5    F6069 GATHA MEADOWS         66 F   158 BOARDMAN        OH 2:21:50 10:50 
 190  26/29   F2029 HOLLY O'ROURKE        25 F   183 WESTFORD        VT 2:22:12 10:52 
 191  31/37   F4049 COURTNEY CALLO        41 F   280 MANCHSESTER     VT 2:22:26 10:53 
 192   2/4    M7079 ARMAND LANGEVIN       71 M   251 COHES           NY 2:22:29 10:53 
 193  24/24   M4049 ROBERT STANGE         46 M   217 FREDERICKSBURG  TX 2:22:48 10:55 
 194   ?/??   F???? LAURIE COUSSEAU       ?? F   279 DANBY           VT 2:22:53 10:55 
 195  32/37   F4049 SHARON COMBES-FARR    40 F    44 LUDLOW          VT 2:22:54 10:55 
 196  27/29   F2029 SARA RAGER            26 F   195 CAMBRIDGE       MA 2:23:03 10:56 
 197  31/45   F3039 JENNIFER REED         38 F   197 NEW YORK        NY 2:23:16 10:57 
 198  32/45   F3039 JOLENE EIGNER         33 F    63 NORWALK         CT 2:23:47 10:59 
 199   5/8    M6069 STEVE GREENE          69 M    95 SOUTH LONDONDER VT 2:24:03 11:00 
 200  33/45   F3039 CARA DEFRANCESCO      32 F    50 BRIDGEPORT      CT 2:24:03 11:00 


Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
 201   6/8    M6069 WILLIAM MEADOWS       65 M   157 BOARDMAN        OH 2:24:27 11:02 
 202  34/45   F3039 TARA MIRAKIAN         30 F   162 MORRISVILLE     VT 2:24:39 11:03 
 203  28/29   F2029 MEREDITH JEZ          29 F   120 MANCHESTER CENT VT 2:25:18 11:06 
 204  35/45   F3039 CHRISTINE SCARLOTTA   37 F   252 WELLS           VT 2:25:24 11:06 
 205  36/45   F3039 ANGELA MCMANN         39 F   156 WARREN          VT 2:25:37 11:07 
 206  37/45   F3039 PRUDENCE KRASOFSKI    36 F   131 BARRE           VT 2:25:37 11:07 
 207  33/37   F4049 PEGGY DELANEY         45 F    52 WARREN          UT 2:25:37 11:07 
 208  34/37   F4049 ROSELLA ELLIOTT       41 F    65 LATHAM          NY 2:25:50 11:08 
 209   7/8    F5059 PHILLY HEFFNER        52 F   109 ALBANY          NY 2:26:04 11:09 
 210  38/45   F3039 SHANNON BILLINGS      33 F    16 MONTPELIER      VT 2:26:10 11:10 
 211  29/30   M3039 SEAN GILHOOLY         32 M    87 MANCHESTER CENT VT 2:26:59 11:14 
 212   8/8    F5059 JILL MEHAN            53 F   159 TROY            NY 2:27:13 11:15 
 213   3/5    F6069 TERRY SCATCHARD       67 F   248 NORTH FARRISBUR VT 2:10:21  9:57 
 214  35/37   F4049 CHERYL ANN NIEDZWIEC  43 F   176 NORTH CLARENDON VT 2:28:46 11:22 
 215  39/45   F3039 THERESA BERNA         39 F    14 LYNDEBOROUGH    NH 2:31:37 11:35 
 216  40/45   F3039 HEATHER ORAVA         33 F   182 MANCHESTER CENT VT 2:33:39 11:44 
 217  30/30   M3039 EAMONN O'ROURKE       31 M   184 WESTFORD        VT 2:34:06 11:46 
 218  41/45   F3039 MEAGHAN PHILIP        32 F   190 DANBY           VT 2:35:22 11:52 
 219   7/8    M6069 WILLIAM FAGAN         62 M    69 WOONSOCKET      RI 2:35:39 11:53 
 220   8/8    M6069 KEN SWIATER           60 M   283 WILLIAMSTOWN    MA 2:35:44 11:54 
 221  42/45   F3039 HEATHER MAHONEY       33 F   146 HUDSON          NH 2:38:08 12:05 
 222  43/45   F3039 SARAH O'KEEFE         38 F   181 MANCHESTER CENT VT 2:38:08 12:05 
 223  44/45   F3039 JILL EGBERT           39 F   287 MENDON          VT 2:38:09 12:05 
 224   4/5    F6069 CATHY TBOISI          62 F   262 COHOES          NY 2:39:50 12:12 
 225  20/20   M5059 DONALD YEATON         57 M   242 ROCHESTER       NH 2:41:12 12:19 
 226  36/37   F4049 WENDY STEWART         45 F   219 ROCHESTER       NH 2:41:23 12:20 
 227   3/4    M7079 ROGER COLE            75 M   244 DANBY           VT 2:51:02 13:04 
 228   4/4    M7079 STEPHEN SIEGEL        71 M   211 WHITE PLAINS    NY 2:52:52 13:12 
 229  29/29   F2029 LEAH KOTOK            28 F   130 ANDOVER         VT 2:53:47 13:16 
 230  45/45   F3039 AMY HERRMANN          32 F   112 MANCHESTER CENT VT 2:55:50 13:26 
 231  37/37   F4049 MARJORIE MEYER        49 F   160 SOUTH BURLINGTO VT 3:01:15 13:51 
 232   5/5    F6069 PATTY DENICOLA        60 F    53 DORSET          VT 3:09:04 14:26 



5K RESULTS:

 
------------------------------------------- 5 KILOMETERS -----------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/6    M4049 TIM VAN ORDEN         40 M   796 BENNINGTON      VT   16:26  5:19 
    2   2/6    M4049 TIM NICHOLS           48 M   746 GRANVILLE       NY   21:30  6:57 
    3   1/8    M3039 JIM ROCHE             31 M   752 HUNSTERSVILLE   NC   21:47  7:02 
    4   2/8    M3039 WILLIAM MILLER        37 M   739 NEW YORK        NY   22:33  7:17 
    5   1/4    M6069 TOM CRAIG             60 M   764 MANCHESTER CTR  VT   22:46  7:21 
    6   1/2    M1319 CHRISTOPHER BOGOSSIA  14 M   704 MANCHESTER CENT VT   22:52  7:23 
    7   ?/??   F???? KALIN KALIN           ?? F   402 MILLER PLACE    NY   23:06  7:27 
    8   2/2    M1319 KYLE BOGOSSIAN        14 M   705 MANCHESTER CENT VT   23:09  7:28 
    9   1/6    F2029 RYEN LEACH            21 F   732 NORWICH         VT   23:27  7:34 
   10   1/5    M0112 ANTHONY BROOKES       12 M   708 HOPKINTON       MA   23:30  7:35 
   11   1/6    M5059 MICHAEL CORVINO       51 M   794 DORSET          VT   23:31  7:36 
   12   2/6    M5059 JOSEPH WHELAN         50 M   760 SYRACUSE        NY   24:05  7:47 
   13   3/8    M3039 STEPHEN WHITE         35 M   798 RUTLAND         VT   24:25  7:53 
   14   4/8    M3039 JAMES REYNOLDS        35 M   749 BEDFORD         MA   24:43  7:59 
   15   2/4    M6069 TONY CUPAIUOLO        64 M   766 MANCHESTER CTR  VT   24:52  8:02 
   16   2/6    F2029 JESSICA MAILLET       24 F   738 LEOMINSTER      MA   24:54  8:02 
   17   5/8    M3039 CHRIS GIOEELLA        38 M   795 NEW YORK        NY   25:31  8:14 
   18   3/4    M6069 RONALD BENNETT        61 M   701 WATERFORD       PA   25:36  8:16 
   19   1/8    F3039 JENNIFER GREEN        37 F   717 CAMBRIDGE       MA   26:15  8:28 
   20   6/8    M3039 RYAN SCOVIC           35 M   784 MANCHESTER      VT   26:46  8:38 
   21   1/2    M2029 MICHAEL SMITH         27 M   778 DELMAR          NY   27:01  8:43 
   22   3/6    M4049 ERICK WALKER          43 M   759 MANCHESTER CENT VT   27:05  8:44 
   23   1/18   F4049 ANGELA COTE           42 F   710 GILL            MA   27:18  8:49 
   24   2/18   F4049 POLLY LEBARRON        40 F   733 HOUSATONIC      MA   27:50  8:59 
   25   3/18   F4049 ALLISON BROOKES       42 F   707 HOPKINTON       MA   28:01  9:03 
   26   3/6    M5059 RICHARD CROWLEY       51 M   711 SKILLMAN        NJ   28:09  9:05 
   27   1/5    F5059 SUZANNE LEES          50 F   773 MANCHESTER      VT   28:56  9:20 
   28   2/8    F3039 MELISSA WHITE         31 F   761 AUBURN          MA   29:06  9:24 
   29   3/6    F2029 BROOKE HUBER          29 F   722 BENNINGTON      VT   29:08  9:24 
   30   4/6    F2029 CHRISTINA TUTSCH      26 F   757 JAMAICA         VT   29:18  9:28 
   31   2/5    F5059 JILL LAMBERT          55 F   729 SPRINGFIELD     VT   29:25  9:30 
   32   4/18   F4049 JANE GRAS             42 F   782 WELLS           VT   29:26  9:30 
   33   4/6    M4049 DONALD CRONK          48 M   774 MONTAGUE        MA   29:31  9:32 
   34   4/6    M5059 PAUL JENSEN           59 M   723 WEST DOVER      VT   29:33  9:32 
   35   2/5    M0112 AIDAN BROOILES         9 M   793 HOPKINTON       MA   29:36  9:33 
   36   5/6    M5059 STEVE MCCLAFFERTY     50 M   765 ARLINGTON       VT   29:50  9:38 
   37   5/18   F4049 CHRISSY GILHULY       41 F   777 WARREN          VT   29:51  9:38 
   38   5/6    F2029 ERIN CORRALES-DIAZ    24 F   709 SHELBURNE       VT   30:13  9:45 
   39   3/5    F5059 SHARON PATTERSON      57 F   779 FAIRFIELD       VT   30:15  9:46 
   40   6/18   F4049 MEG KENNY             42 F   724 MANCHESTER CENT VT   30:31  9:51 
   41   7/18   F4049 CATHY MCCARRON        41 F   775 READING         MA   30:31  9:51 
   42   1/3    F6069 BECKY KOTLER          69 F   727 MANCHESTER CENT VT   30:43  9:55 
   43   4/5    F5059 PATTI DIETRICH        51 F   714 GREENVILLE      NY   31:13 10:05 
   44   1/4    F0112 QUINNLYN MURPHY       11 F   743 MANCHESTER CTR  VT   31:42 10:14 
   45   3/8    F3039 JOY YOUNG             32 F   790 SHAFTSBURY      VT   32:11 10:23 
   46   2/2    M2029 TIMOTHY PANEBIANCO    27 M   747 BLOOMFIELD      NJ   32:12 10:24 
   47   6/6    F2029 MARYROSE DIBIANO      26 F   713 BELLEVILLE      NJ   32:31 10:30 
   48   ?/??   ????? FANGGI DAI            16     789 MANCHESTER      VT   32:36 10:31 
   49   ?/??   M???? ANDREW MCLCEEVER      ?? M   799 SUNDERLAND      VT   33:00 10:39 
   50   5/5    F5059 BONNIE CROWLEY        52 F   712 SKILLMAN        NJ   33:05 10:41 

 
------------------------------------------- 5 KILOMETERS -----------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   4/8    F3039 JENNIFER LYONS        38 F   735 BALDWINVILLE    MA   33:06 10:41 
   52   5/8    F3039 HEIDI WILEY           36 F   762 LITTLETON       MA   33:07 10:41 
   53   2/4    F0112 MEGAN KLINGBEIL        9 F   726 SARATOGA SPRING NY   33:22 10:46 
   54   2/3    F6069 BETTY LANGEVIN        68 F   767 COHES           NY   33:24 10:47 
   55   5/6    M4049 MARK KLINGBEIL        45 M   725 SARATOGA SPRING NY   33:25 10:47 
   56   8/18   F4049 MARGARET HARDING      48 F   718 SYRACUSE        NY   35:36 11:29 
   57   9/18   F4049 KATHRYN VAUGHAN       46 F   758 DORSET          VT   35:44 11:32 
   58   6/8    F3039 SARAH BILLINGS        31 F   702 MONTPELIER      VT   35:46 11:32 
   59  10/18   F4049 LILLIAN BOGOSSIAN     45 F   703 MANCHESTER CENT VT   36:02 11:38 
   60   ?/??   F???? JENNIFER RICHMOND     ?? F   751 NORTH BENNINGTO VT   36:13 11:41 
   61   ?/??   M???? MARK CLARK            ?? M   785 TROY            NH   36:24 11:45 
   62  11/18   F4049 CLARIE HARDING KEEFE  42 F   792 BREWSTER        NY   36:43 11:51 
   63  12/18   F4049 VERONICA JORGENSEN    49 F   791 MANCHESTER      VT   36:49 11:53 
   64   1/1    F1319 KENDRA BOGOSSIAN      17 F   706 MANCHESTER CENT VT   38:41 12:29 
   65   3/4    F0112 HANNAH DINGLEY        11 F   776 MANCHESTER      VT   40:14 12:59 
   66   6/6    M5059 STEVEN HAYDEN         59 M   719 CLIFTON PARK    NY   41:32 13:24 
   67  13/18   F4049 ROBIN KRISTIANSEN     44 F   728 MANCHESTER CTR  VT   41:44 13:28 
   68  14/18   F4049 CAROLYN WHITNEY       44 F   772 BURLINGTON      VT   41:45 13:28 
   69   7/8    F3039 KELLY HOLTMAN         30 F   721 MALTA           NY   42:09 13:36 
   70   4/4    M6069 HANNO BUNING          67 M   771 MANCHESTER CTR  VT   42:44 13:48 
   71   7/8    M3039 MARK WEIKERT          33 M   351 BONDVILLE       VT   42:23 13:41 
   72  15/18   F4049 MARIE MCLEISH         49 F   797 MANCHESTER CTR  VT   42:42 13:47 
   73  16/18   F4049 KIM MURPHY            40 F   742 MANCHESTER CTR  VT   42:47 13:48 
   74   3/5    M0112 BRENNAN MURPHY         9 M   744 MANCHESTER CTR  VT   42:47 13:48 
   75  17/18   F4049 MARY ANN MACURA       48 F   737 GRANVILLE       NY   43:03 13:54 
   76   3/3    F6069 MARY MACURA           61 F   736 GRANVILLE       NY   43:04 13:54 
   77   ?/??   F???? IRENE COLE            ?? F   401 MANCHESTER      VT   44:06 14:14 
   78   ?/??   M???? CHRIS COLE            ?? M   800 MANCHESTER      VT   44:07 14:14 
   79   ?/??   F???? ELIZABETH NOVAK       ?? F   787 MANCHESTER      VT   44:32 14:22 
   80  18/18   F4049 ANGELA THOMAS         44 F   756 WELLS           VT   44:32 14:22 
   81   8/8    F3039 CHRISTINA ROSE        39 F   753 MANCHESTER CENT VT   44:51 14:29 
   82   8/8    M3039 MARSHALL HAYDEN       30 M   720 NEW YORK        NY   45:51 14:48 
   83   1/1    F7079 JUDITH HANSEN         71 F   770 MELROSE         NY   46:06 14:53 
   84   ?/??   F???? FERN HAYDEN           ?? F   786 CLIFTON PARK    NH   50:59 16:27 
   85   6/6    M4049 GARY GRAS             44 M   781 WELLS           VT   52:55 17:05 
   86   4/5    M0112 AUSTIN GRAS            6 M   783 WELLS           VT   52:55 17:05 
   87   4/4    F0112 EMMA GRAS              9 F   780 WELLS           VT   52:56 17:05 
   88   5/5    M0112 LIAM MURPHY            7 M   745 MANCHESTER CTR  VT   57:42 18:37